Kun-Hou Chen was born on July 25, 1939 in Taichung, Taiwan. He is a cinematographer and director, known for His Matrimony (1985), Growing Up (1983) and He Never Gives Up (1979). See full bio »

Streaming Picks for "The Falcon and the Winter Soldier" Fans

MCU fans, here are some streaming picks to watch while you wait for the next episode of "The Falcon and the Winter Solider."

Watch the video

See Your Favorite '90s Stars, Then and Now

Take a look at your favorite stars from the 1990s and how they've changed in the last three decades.

See the full list

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by Taboola

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 641 people
created 8 months ago
 
a list of 1773 people
created 12 Apr 2013
 
a list of 215 people
created 03 Feb 2017
 
a list of 29 people
created 26 Jul 2014
 
a list of 15 people
created 3 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Kun-Hou Chen's work have you seen?
4 wins & 3 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

His Matrimony Cinematographer
(1985)
Growing Up Cinematographer
(1983)
He Never Gives Up Cinematographer
(1979)
The Boys from Fengkuei Cinematographer
(1983)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Cinematographer (38 credits)
Show Show Director (13 credits)
Show Show Camera and Electrical Department (11 credits)
Show Show Actor (2 credits)
Show Show Second Unit Director or Assistant Director (2 credits)
Show Show Producer (1 credit)
Show Show Script and Continuity Department (1 credit)
Show Show Additional Crew (1 credit)
Show Show Self (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Kuen How Chen | Kuen-Hou Chen | Kuen-Ho Chen | Kun-Ho Chen | Kun-hou Chen | Kwen Hou Chen | Chen Kuen How | Chen Kuen Howe
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Father of Ching-hui Chen.

Star Sign:

Leo

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed