No photo available. Represent Kam-Tong Chan? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 812,622 this week

Kam-Tong Chan (1906–1981)

Kam-Tong Chan was born on June 18, 1906 in Nanhai, Guangdong, China. He is known for his work on Yan zhi hu (1968), Shen hu gui xia (1970) and Diba Tiantang (1939). He died on December 30, 1981 in China. See full bio »

Died:

(age 75) in China

What is Emily Mortimer Watching?

The Mary Poppins Returns star shares her favorite new movie, and the docuseries she's obsessed with.

See what's on her Watchlist

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Kam-Tong Chan's work have you seen?

Known For

Yan zhi hu Stunts
(1968)
Shen hu gui xia Camera and Electrical Department
(1970)
(1939)
(1961)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (34 credits)
Show Show Camera and Electrical Department (1 credit)
Show Show Music department (1 credit)
Show Show Stunts (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Chin-Tang Chen | Jin-Tang Chen | Jintang Chen
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

In the 1940s, he formed, Jintianhua Opera Troupe, one of the longest lasting opera troupes. See more »

Star Sign:

Gemini

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed