Chris Chelios


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 5,122 this week
Chris Chelios was born on January 25, 1962 in Chicago, Illinois, USA. He is an actor, known for D2: The Mighty Ducks (1994), Slap Shot 2: Breaking the Ice (2002) and 1986 Stanley Cup Finals (1986). He has been married to Tracee Smith since June 27, 1987. They have four children. See full bio »

Child Stars, Then and Now

Check out some of our favorite child stars from movies and television. See how many you recognize now that they're grown up.

See the gallery

The Best Movies Coming This Summer

Plan your summer of movies with IMDb's Summer Movie Guide, featuring all the best films coming to theaters and streaming this season.

See the full list

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 1579 people
created 2 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Chris Chelios's work have you seen?

User Polls

Photos

1 video »

Known For

D2: The Mighty Ducks Celebrity at Party
(1994)
(2002)
1986 Stanley Cup Finals Self - Montreal Canadiens Defenseman
(1986)
(2016)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Thanks | Self | Archive footage
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (2 credits)
 2002 Slap Shot 2: Breaking the Ice (Video)
Chris Chelios
 1994 D2: The Mighty Ducks
Celebrity at Party
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Show Show Self (23 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Owns two Chili Bar restaurants in Detroit, Michigan and Dearborn, Michigan called Cheli's Chili Bar.

Publicity Listings:

1 Article | See more »

Height:

6' 1" (1.85 m)

Spouse:

Tracee Smith  (4 children)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

(1 February) Signed with the Motor City Mechanics of the United Hockey League for the remainder of the NHL season along with Red Wings teammates Kris Draper and Derian Hatcher. The NHL lockout, which began 16 September 2004, has threatened to wipe out the 04/05 season. See more »

Nickname:

Chelly

Star Sign:

Aquarius

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed