No photo available. Represent Rezo Cheishvili? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 1,953,465 this week

Rezo Cheishvili (1933–2015)

Rezo Cheishvili was born on April 24, 1933 in Tiflis, Transcaucasian SFSR, USSR as Revaz Benediktovich Cheishvili. He was a writer and producer, known for Tsisperi mtebi anu daujerebeli ambavi (1983), Mze shemodgomisa (1973) and Kvarkvare (1978). He was married to Sophie. He died on September 11, 2015 in Kutaisi, Georgia. See full bio »

Died:

(age 82) in Kutaisi, Georgia

Scary Good: IMDb's Guide to Horror

Can't get enough of movies and TV shows that scare up a good fright? Check out Scary Good, IMDb's Horror Entertainment Guide.

Enter if you dare

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Rezo Cheishvili's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Mze shemodgomisa Producer
(1973)
Kvarkvare Writer
(1978)
Sherekilebi Producer
(1974)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Writer (16 credits)
 1991 Me, peles natlia! (TV Movie)
 1989 Cha (novel)
 1989 Turandoti (writer)
 1988 Chidaobas ra unda (writer)
 1987 Avtoportreti (Short)
 1983 Tsisperi mtebi anu daujerebeli ambavi (screenplay) / (story "Tsisperi Mtebi")
 1981 Fedia (Short) (writer)
 1978 Kvarkvare (writer)
 1972 Zgvis mgeli
 1962 Sami simgera (Short)
 1962 Zgvis biliki (novel)
Show Show Producer (3 credits)
Show Show Actor (1 credit)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

R. Cheishvili
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Taurus

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending Movies With Prime Video

Enjoy a night in with these popular movies available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed