No photo available. Represent Alvin Chea? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 369,303 this week

Alvin Chea

Alvin Chea was born on November 7, 1967 in San Francisco, California, USA. He is known for his work on Norbit (2007), License to Wed (2007) and Your Highness (2011). See full bio »

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Alvin Chea's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Norbit Choir Member
(2007)
License to Wed St. Augustine's Choir
(2007)
Your Highness Music Department
(2011)
(2011)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (11 credits)
 2018 Wonder Pets! (TV Series)
Chorus
- Save Liam & Chris (2018) ... Chorus (voice)
 2018 The Joel McHale Show with Joel McHale (TV Series)
Choir
- A Bacon of Hope (2018) ... Choir
 2017 A Cappella Nativity (TV Movie)
Narrator and Vocalist
 2011 The Ides of March
Choir
 2010 The Creation: Faith, Science, Intelligent Design (Documentary)
Narrator
 2010 State of the Union (TV Series)
Graceland Singer #8
- Episode #3.4 (2010) ... Graceland Singer #8
 2007 License to Wed
St. Augustine's Choir
 2007 Norbit
Choir Member
 2005 Last Laugh '05 (TV Movie)
Sarah's Sphincter (voice)
 1998 An All Dogs Christmas Carol (Video)
Additional Cast (voice)
Show Show Music department (4 credits)
Show Show Soundtrack (3 credits)
Show Show Self (11 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Take 6
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Scorpio

Contribute to This Page

Stream Comedy Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular comedy titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed