STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 3,627 this week

Chayanne (I)


Elmer Figueroa de Arce, better known as Chayanne, was born in Puerto Rico, the third of five siblings. He is married to Venezuelan Mariana Elizabeth "Marilisa" Maronesa de Figueroa, with whom he has a son, Lorenzo Valentino and a daughter, Isadora Sofia. Chayanne debuted as a singer at ten years of age, becoming a part of a Menudo-type group "Los ... See full bio »

"Westworld" Star Shares His Favorite Military Movies

Jeffrey Wright shares his favorite military movies after working with veterans in his new documentary "We Are Not Done Yet."

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 24 people
created 18 Jul 2013
 
a list of 401 people
created 08 Apr 2016
 
a list of 3565 people
created 10 months ago
 
a list of 450 people
created 26 Mar 2016
 
a list of 95 people
created 17 Jul 2012
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Chayanne's work have you seen?

User Polls

2 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

Dance with Me Rafael Infante
(1998)
Ally McBeal Sam Adams
(2001)
Todo sobre Camila Soundtrack

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (14 credits)
 2008 Gabriel (TV Series)
Gabriel / Gabriel Marquez
- El Ultimo Amanecer (2008) ... Gabriel Marquez
- Lo que dejamos atras (2008) ... Gabriel
- Estirpe de sangre (2008) ... Gabriel
- ¿Amas la vida? (2008) ... Gabriel
- Eva sin paraiso (2008) ... Gabriel
 2006 Juan y José show (TV Series)
 2004 La niñera (TV Series)
- Episode #2.39 (2004)
- Episode #2.38 (2004)
- Episode #2.37 (2004)
- Episode #2.36 (2004)
- Episode #2.34 (2004)
 2003 Son amores (TV Series)
Chayanne
- Episode #2.156 (2003) ... Chayanne
 2001 Provócame (TV Series)
Pedro Balmaceda-Linares Duncan
- Episode #1.130 (2001) ... Pedro Balmaceda-Linares Duncan
- Episode #1.129 (2001) ... Pedro Balmaceda-Linares Duncan
- Episode #1.118 (2001) ... Pedro Balmaceda-Linares Duncan
- Episode #1.113 (2001) ... Pedro Balmaceda-Linares Duncan
- Episode #1.111 (2001) ... Pedro Balmaceda-Linares Duncan
 2001 Ally McBeal (TV Series)
Sam Adams
- Hats Off to Larry (2001) ... Sam Adams
- Mr. Bo (2001) ... Sam Adams
 2000 Chayanne: Candela (Video short)
 1998 Dance with Me
Rafael Infante
 1997 Siempre piel canela (TV Movie)
Singer
 1994 Linda Sara
Young Alejandro
 1994 Volver a empezar (TV Series)
Chayanne
- Episode #1.144 (1994) ... Chayanne
- Episode #1.143 (1994) ... Chayanne
- Episode #1.142 (1994) ... Chayanne
- Episode #1.141 (1994) ... Chayanne
- Episode #1.140 (1994) ... Chayanne
 1986 Pobre juventud (TV Series)
El Ruso
- Episode #1.129 (1986) ... El Ruso
- Episode #1.127 (1986) ... El Ruso
- Episode #1.128 (1986) ... El Ruso
- Episode #1.126 (1986) ... El Ruso
- Episode #1.125 (1986) ... El Ruso
 1985 Los Niños Pueden (TV Series) (1985-)
Show Show Soundtrack (20 credits)
Show Show Composer (1 credit)
Show Show Self (83 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (6 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Voiced Flynn Ryder in the Spanish dubbed version of Tangled (2010). See more »

Publicity Listings:

2 Interviews | 1 Article | 3 Magazine Cover Photos | See more »

Official Sites:

Facebook | Instagram | See more »

Height:

6' 2" (1.88 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Daughter, Isadora Sofia (born 10 Dec 2001). See more »

Nickname:

The Latin Lover

Star Sign:

Cancer

Contribute to This Page

Stream Comedy Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular comedy titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed