STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 102,503 this week

Bernard Chauly


Bernard Chauly was born in 1973 in Malaysia. He is a director and writer, known for Istanbul aku datang! (2012), Apa Dosaku: The Sybil Kathigasu Story (2010) and Pisau cukur (2009). See full bio »

Born:

in Malaysia

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Bernard Chauly's work have you seen?
1 win & 2 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

(2012)
Pisau cukur Director
(2009)
Gol & Gincu Director
(2005)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Director (14 credits)
 2017 Kontena Ana (TV Movie)
 2017 Anak Merdeka (TV Mini-Series) (1 episode)
- Episode #1.5 (2017)
 2016 Eropah, Here I Am (TV Movie)
 2010 Apa Dosaku: The Sybil Kathigasu Story (TV Mini-Series)
 2009 Pisau cukur
 2006 Goodbye Boys (Video)
 2005 Gol & Gincu
 2000 Adam and Steve (Short)
 1997 Saying Goodbye (Short)
Show Show Writer (4 credits)
Show Show Actor (1 credit)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Bernard Chauly Jr.

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed