STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 15,651 this week

Emil Chau


Emil Chau was born on December 22, 1960 in Hong Kong, British Crown Colony as Wakin Chau. He has been married to Constance Woods since 1986. They have two children. See full bio »

IMDb's Guide to Streaming

Check out IMDb's Streaming Guide to see what's new on Netflix, find out if your favorite streaming show has been renewed or canceled, and more.

Visit our Streaming Guide

Related News

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 209 people
created 03 Feb 2017
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Emil Chau's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Rumble in the Bronx Ice Cream Salesman
(1995)
Wicked City Music Department
(1992)
Boh lei chun L.W. Lo
(1999)
Unbeatables Soundtrack

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Soundtrack (7 credits)
 2016 Gun shi ai qing gu shi (TV Series) (performer - 2 episodes)
- Infatuation (2016) ... (performer: "Infatuation")
- I Truly Give My Love to You (2016) ... (performer: "I Truly Give My Love to You")
 2009 Autumn's Concerto (TV Series) (performer: "Suddenly Want to Love You") / (writer: "Suddenly Want to Love You")
 2006 Shen diao xia lu (TV Series) (performer: "Jiang Hu Xiao")
 1998 Hua Mulan (TV Series) (performer: "Best of Luck")
  Unbeatables (TV Series) (performer - 16 episodes, 1996) (writer - 16 episodes, 1996)
- Episode #2.28 (1996) ... (performer: "I Know") / (writer: "I Know")
- Episode #2.25 (1996) ... (performer: "I Know") / (writer: "I Know")
- Episode #2.24 (1996) ... (performer: "I Know") / (writer: "I Know")
- Episode #2.23 (1996) ... (performer: "I Know") / (writer: "I Know")
- Episode #2.22 (1996) ... (performer: "I Know") / (writer: "I Know")
 1995 Yang guang lie che (TV Series) (music: "Hai kuo tian kong") / (performer: "Hai kuo tian kong")
 1993 Xin yi tian tu long ji (TV Series) (lyrics: "A life of fighting is but a dream") / (music: "A life of fighting is but a dream") / (performer: "A life of fighting is but a dream")
Show Show Actor (16 credits)
Show Show Music department (1 credit)
Show Show Self (6 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:

Official Site [Taiwan]

Alternate Names:

Emil Wakin Chau | Hua Jian Chau | Wah-kin Chau | Wakin Chau | Hua-chien Chou | Emil Chow | Wah-Kin Chow

Height:

5' 8" (1.73 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Capricorn

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending Movies With Prime Video

Enjoy a night in with these popular movies available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed