STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 23,297 this week

Brandi Chastain


Brandi Chastain was born July 21, 1968 to Lark and Roger Chastain in San Jose, California. She grew up playing soccer with her younger brother, Chad, and other boys. After high school, Brandi attended University of California, Berkeley from 1986 to 1988, then Santa Clara University 1989 to 1991. She Graduated from Santa Clara with a Bachelor of ... See full bio »

Hollywood Romances: Our Favorite Couples

Check out some of our favorite couples in Hollywood.

See the entire gallery

2022 TV Guide: The Best Shows Coming This Year

The most anticipated new TV shows, plus returning favorites to watch in the new year.

See the full list

On Prime Video

Watch on TV

Bend It Like Beckham
Mon, May 23 2:14 AM PDT on HBOF (514)
Bend It Like Beckham
Wed, May 25 4:00 AM PDT on HBO2 (519)

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 20 people
created 01 Feb 2021
 
a list of 600 people
created 28 Jun 2012
 
a list of 336 people
created 01 Oct 2020
 
a list of 151 people
created 27 Jul 2014
 
list image
a list of 1539 people
created 07 Dec 2015
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Brandi Chastain's work have you seen?

User Polls

Photos

Known For

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Additional Crew (2 credits)
 2013 Nine for IX (TV Series documentary) (photos - 1 episode)
- The '99ers (2013) ... (photos)
 2007 Her Best Move (technical advisor: soccer)
Show Show Actress (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (2 credits)
Show Show Self (56 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (2 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Appears in the infomercial, hosted by Rebecca Cardon and Hunter Ellis, for "The Bean". See more »

Publicity Listings:

1 Interview | 3 Articles | 2 Pictorials | 1 Magazine Cover Photo | See more »

Official Sites:

Official Site

Alternate Names:

Brandi Chastian

Height:

5' 7" (1.7 m)

Spouse:

Jerry Smith  (1 child)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Son, Jaden Chastain Smith, born 8 June 2006. He weighed 7 pounds, 10 ounces, and was 22 inches long. See more »

Nickname:

Hollywood

Star Sign:

Cancer

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed