No photo available. Represent Christoph Chassée? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 826,508 this week

Christoph Chassée

Christoph Chassée was born on November 24, 1968. He is known for his work on Alien Beach Party Massacre (1996), Allein gegen die Angst (2006) and HeliCops - Einsatz über Berlin (1998). See full bio »

Born:

Scary Good: IMDb's Guide to Horror

Can't get enough of movies and TV shows that scare up a good fright? Check out Scary Good, IMDb's Horror Entertainment Guide.

Enter if you dare

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Christoph Chassée's work have you seen?

Known For

Alien Beach Party Massacre Cinematographer
(1996)
Allein gegen die Angst Cinematographer
(2006)
HeliCops - Einsatz über Berlin Camera and Electrical Department
(2000)
Ein mörderisches Geschäft Cinematographer
(2011)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Cinematographer (38 credits)
 2018 Pastewka (TV Series) (1 episode)
 2009-2017 Stralsund (TV Series) (6 episodes)
- Kein Weg Zurück (2017)
- Freier Fall (2013)
- Blutige Fährte (2012)
- Außer Kontrolle (2010)
 2017 Familie ist kein Wunschkonzert (TV Movie)
 2017 Leg dich nicht mit Klara an (TV Movie)
 2016 Morgen hör ich auf (TV Mini-Series) (5 episodes)
- Zahltag (2016)
- Talfahrt (2016)
- Schöner Schein (2016)
 2015 Süßer September (TV Movie)
  Reiff für die Insel (TV Series) (1 episode, 2015) (director of photography - 1 episode, 2014)
- Katharina und die Dänen (2014) ... (director of photography)
 2014 Allein unter Ärzten (TV Movie) (director of photography)
 2014 Die letzten Millionen (TV Movie)
 2009-2013 Stolberg (TV Series) (3 episodes)
- Die Unsichtbaren (2013)
 2012 Der Hafenpastor (TV Movie)
 2011 Flemming (TV Series) (3 episodes)
- Sexsüchtig (2011)
- Rasende Wut (2011)
 2010 Ein starkes Team (TV Series) (1 episode)
- Im Zwielicht (2010)
 2010 Aghet - Ein Völkermord (TV Movie documentary)
 2009 Der Dicke (TV Series) (2 episodes)
 2009 Leave Without Running (Short)
 2008 Die 25. Stunde (TV Series)
 2007 Deadline - Jede Sekunde zählt (TV Series) (1 episode)
- Tunnelblick (2007)
 2007 Tango zu dritt (TV Movie)
 2004-2007 18 - Allein unter Mädchen (TV Series) (6 episodes)
- Eliten (2007)
 2007 Der falsche Tod (TV Movie) (director of photography)
 2006 Allein gegen die Angst (director of photography)
 2003-2005 SOKO Köln (TV Series) (11 episodes)
- Alte Rechnungen (2005)
- Tod auf Kredit (2005)
- Das Verhör (2004)
- Mietsache Mord (2004)
 2003 Der kleine Mönch (TV Series) (1 episode)
- Die dicke Nonne (2003)
 2001 SOKO Kitzbühel (TV Series) (3 episodes)
- Der Clan (2001)
- Doppelfehler (2001)
 2000 Zwei fremde Augen (Short)
 1998 Badesalz TV (TV Series)
Show Show Camera and Electrical Department (17 credits)
Show Show Actor (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Christoph Chassee | Christoph Chassé
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Sagittarius

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed