STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 5,651 this week

William Chartoff


William Chartoff was born on March 15, 1963 in New York City, New York, USA. He is known for his work on Creed (2015), The Mechanic (2011) and Mechanic: Resurrection (2016). See full bio »

Our Favorite Trailers of the Week

See the trailers we loved this week, including Rian Johnson's Knives Out and Disney's live-action Mulan.

Watch our trailer of trailers

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Projects In Development

Details only on IMDbPro »

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of William Chartoff's work have you seen?

User Polls

1 win. See more awards »

Known For

Creed Producer
(2015)
The Mechanic Producer
(2011)
(2016)
Rocky Balboa Producer
(2006)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Producer (9 credits)
  Asleep at the Wheel (producer) (announced)
  Blood Hostage (producer) (announced)
  Scarpa (producer) (announced)
 2019 Bottom of the 9th (producer) (completed)
 2018 Creed II (producer - produced by)
 2016 Mechanic: Resurrection (producer)
 2015/II Creed (producer)
 2011 The Mechanic (producer - as Bill Chartoff)
 2006 Rocky Balboa (producer)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (5 credits)
Show Show Editorial department (3 credits)
Show Show Director (2 credits)
Show Show Writer (2 credits)
Show Show Location management (1 credit)
Show Show Self (3 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Billy Chartoff | Bill Chartoff | William David Chartoff
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Brother of Charley Chartoff. See more »

Nickname:

Billy

Star Sign:

Pisces

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed