No photo available. Represent Eric Charden? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 366,529 this week

Eric Charden (1942–2012)

Eric Charden was born on October 15, 1942 in Haiphong, Vietnam as Jacques Puissant. He was married to Stone. He died on April 29, 2012 in Paris, France. See full bio »

Died:

(age 69) in Paris, France

"Game of Thrones" ... Need We Say More?

"Game of Thrones" released a teaser, and it tops our list of best trailers of the week.

Watch our trailer of trailers

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Eric Charden's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Le péril jeune Soundtrack
(1994)
(1979)
Flash Love Composer
(1968)
Tout Va Bien Himself
(1972)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Soundtrack (3 credits)
 1994 Le péril jeune (music: "Il y a du soleil sur la France")
 1972 Tout Va Bien (music: "Il y'a du soleil sur la France")
 1972 Cadet Rousselle (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- Episode dated 28 March 1972 (1972) ... (writer: "Benjamin le bienheureux")
Show Show Composer (2 credits)
Show Show Actor (1 credit)
Show Show Self (35 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

3 Pictorials | 2 Magazine Cover Photos | See more »

Alternate Names:

Stone et Charden | Charden
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

French singer. Famous in the 70s for his duo with former wife Stone.

Star Sign:

Libra

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending Movies With Prime Video

Enjoy a night in with these popular movies available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial

IMDb Freedive: Watch Movies and TV Series for Free

Watch Hollywood hits and TV favorites for free with IMDb Freedive. Start streaming on IMDb and Fire TV devices today!

Start watching



Recently Viewed