STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 8,841 this week

Charles Chaplin Jr. (1925–1968)


Charles Chaplin Jr. was born on May 5, 1925 in Beverly Hills, Los Angeles, California, USA as Charles Spencer Chaplin Jr. He was an actor, known for The Beat Generation (1959), Fangs of the Wild (1954) and Matinee Theatre (1955). He was married to Martha Brown (nurse) and Susan Magness. He died on March 20, 1968 in Hollywood, Los Angeles. See full bio »

Newcomer Viveik Kalra Shares His Fave Movie Picks

Blinded by the Light star Viveik Kalra reveals who he'd like to share a slow dance with on screen.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 71 people
created 10 Oct 2016
 
a list of 39 people
created 10 Apr 2015
 
a list of 316 people
created 17 Dec 2014
 
a list of 106 people
created 22 May 2018
 
a list of 142 people
created 05 Jan 2015
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Charles Chaplin Jr.'s work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

(1959)
Fangs of the Wild Roger Wharton
(1954)
(1957)
The Big Operator Bill Tragg
(1959)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (14 credits)
 1960 Sex Kittens Go to College
Fire Chief
 1959 Girls Town
Joe Cates
 1959 The Big Operator
Bill Tragg
 1959 The Beat Generation
Lover Boy
 1959 Night of the Quarter Moon
Young Thug
 1957 Matinee Theatre (TV Series)
 1955 The Court-Martial of Billy Mitchell
Reporter (uncredited)
 1955 Adventures of Wild Bill Hickok (TV Series)
Russell
- Ambush (1955) ... Russell
 1954 Columbus Discovers Kraehwinkel
Jimmy Hunter
 1954 Fangs of the Wild
Roger Wharton
 1952 Limelight
Clown (uncredited)
Hide Hide Show Show Self (2 credits)
 1960 The Ed Sullivan Show (TV Series)
Himself - Comedian
- Episode #13.35 (1960) ... Himself - Comedian
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Biography (with N. and M. Rau): "My Father, Charlie Chaplin" See more »

Publicity Listings:

2 Portrayals | 3 Articles | See more »
Edit

Did You Know?


Nickname:

Cass

Star Sign:

Taurus

Contribute to This Page

Free Movies and TV Shows to Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse all our free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed