No photo available. Represent Henry Chapier? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 233,296 this week

Henry Chapier

Henry Chapier was born on November 14, 1931 in Bucharest, Romania. He is a director and actor, known for Sex-Power (1970), Amore (1974) and Salut, Jerusalem (1972). See full bio »

IMDb's Guide to Cannes

Visit our guide to the Cannes Film Festival to check out the 2018 lineup of films, photos from the event, and more.

Check out what's happening

John Travolta on Making 'Gotti'

Direct from Cannes, John Travolta and actor-turned-director Kevin Connolly talk about Travolta's portrayal of mob boss John Gotti in Gotti.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Henry Chapier's work have you seen?
1 win. See more awards »

Known For

Sex-Power
Sex-Power Director
(1970)
Amore
Amore Director
(1974)
Salut, Jerusalem
Salut, Jerusalem Director
(1972)
Un été américain
(1968)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Director (6 credits)
 1974 Amore
 1970 Sex-Power
 1968 Chroniques de France (TV Series documentary) (1 episode)
- Chroniques de France N° 29 (1968) ... (segment "Michèle Morgan")
 1968 Un été américain (Documentary)
 1966 Pour le plaisir (TV Series documentary) (co-director - 1 episode)
- Un jeune peintre de 87 ans (1966) ... (co-director)
Show Show Actor (6 credits)
Show Show Writer (3 credits)
Show Show Cinematographer (1 credit)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Show Show Self (26 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (3 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Henri Chapier
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Member of jury at the Cannes Film Festival in 1996 See more »

Star Sign:

Scorpio

Contribute to This Page