No photo available. Represent Tseng-Chai Chang? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 129,596 this week

Tseng-Chai Chang (1931–2010)

Tseng-Chai Chang was born in 1931 in Qingdao, Shandong Province, China. He was a director and writer, known for Lu ke yu dao ke (1970), Heroes of the Eastern Skies (1977) and Deadly Confrontation (1979). He was married to Hung Li. He died on October 9, 2010 in Newport Beach, Orange County, California, USA. See full bio »

Hollywood Romances: Our Favorite LGBTQIA+ Couples

Check out some of our favorite LGBTQIA+ couples in Hollywood.

See the gallery

Fall TV Guide: The Best Shows Coming This Year

IMDb's guide to the most anticipated new and returning TV shows coming this fall.

See the full list

These Stars Are on the Rise

These stars are on the rise. How many have you seen?

See the gallery

On Prime Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Tseng-Chai Chang's work have you seen?
3 wins. See more awards »

Known For

Lu ke yu dao ke Director
(1970)
(1979)
Tu si hua Director
(1965)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Director (28 credits)
Show Show Writer (6 credits)
Show Show Producer (2 credits)
Show Show Additional Crew (2 credits)
Show Show Actor (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Ching Chih Chang | Tseng-Tze Chang | Tse Kuan | Zengze Zhang

Spouse:

Hung Li  (his death)

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed