STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 286,962 this week

Adia Chan


Adia Chan was born on January 21, 1971 in Hong Kong as Chung-Ling Chan. She is an actress, known for Gwai ma hau yuen (1987), Sam tiu (2002) and Shanghai Heroic Story (1992). She has been married to Duo Zhang since 2011. See full bio »

Women on Set: Celebrating Directors in Their Field

Inspired by The Farewell director Lulu Wang's call to action at the 2020 Independent Spirit Awards, we celebrate women filmmakers working in their field.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 10000 people
created 14 Oct 2015
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Adia Chan's work have you seen?
1 nomination. See more awards »

Known For

Gwai ma hau yuen Pak Yat-Moon
(1987)
Sam tiu Actress
(2002)
Shanghai Heroic Story Wong Yuk-Yu
(1992)
Hidden Enforcers Hitman's Assistant
(2002)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (19 credits)
 2017 The No No Girl (TV Series)
 2002 Return from the Other World
Wife (as Nadia Chan)
 2002 Yin doi fooi goo leung (as Nadia Chan)
 2002 Sam tiu (as Nadia Chan)
 2002 Yat nguk taam chin yan (as Nadia Chan)
 2002 Hidden Enforcers
Hitman's Assistant (as Nadia Chan)
 2001 Sung ming yun oi dung ting
Tracy (as Nnadia Chan)
 2001 Di dui (as Nadia Chan)
 2001 Troublesome Night 8
Olive (as Nadia Chan)
 2000 The Legendary Four Aces (TV Series)
 2000 Troublesome Night 7
Ying (as Nadia Chan)
 1999 Troublesome Night 6
Lin (as Nadia Chan)
 1996 Sun seung hoi taan (TV Series)
Fung Ching-ching (as Nadia Chan)
 1996 Cold Blood Warm Heart (TV Mini-Series)
Fong Hao-yung
- Episode #1.65 (1996) ... Fong Hao-yung (as Nadia Chan)
- Episode #1.64 (1996) ... Fong Hao-yung (as Nadia Chan)
- Episode #1.63 (1996) ... Fong Hao-yung (as Nadia Chan)
- Episode #1.62 (1996) ... Fong Hao-yung (as Nadia Chan)
- Episode #1.61 (1996) ... Fong Hao-yung (as Nadia Chan)
 1994 Instinct (TV Series)
- Episode #1.9 (1994) ... (as Nadia Chan)
- Episode #1.8 (1994) ... (as Nadia Chan)
- Episode #1.7 (1994) ... (as Nadia Chan)
- Episode #1.6 (1994) ... (as Nadia Chan)
- Episode #1.5 (1994) ... (as Nadia Chan)
 1994 Knot to Treasure (TV Series) (as Nadia Chan)
 1992 Shanghai Heroic Story
Wong Yuk-Yu (as Chung-ling Chan)
 1988 The Last Conflict (TV Movie)
Eva Bau (as Nadia Chan)
 1987 Gwai ma hau yuen
Pak Yat-Moon (as Nadia Chan)
Edit

Personal Details


Alternate Names:

Chun-Ling Chan | Chung-ling Chan | Nadia Chan | Nnadia Chan

Height:

5' 7" (1.7 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Popular singer in Hong Kong

Star Sign:

Aquarius

Contribute to This Page

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed