STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 71,708 this week

Moses Chan


Moses Chan was born on April 16, 1971 in Hong Kong as Chan Ho. He is an actor, known for When Heaven Burns (2011), Black Mask (1996) and Intruder (1997). He has been married to Aimee Chan since June 11, 2013. They have three children. See full bio »

Born:

in Hong Kong

What to Watch After 'Hamilton'

Once you've memorized the lyrics to Hamilton, check out these TV shows and movies to enhance your experience.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Moses Chan's work have you seen?

User Polls

1 win & 1 nomination. See more awards »

Known For

When Heaven Burns Angus Sung Yee-Long
(2011-2012)
Black Mask 701 Squad Member
(1996)
Intruder Kwan Fai
(1997)
Dot 2 Dot Suet-chung Wong
(2014)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Soundtrack
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (58 credits)
 2018 Napping Kid
 2017 Line Walker: The Prelude (TV Series)
 2016 Line Walker
Police Superintendent
 2015 Ghost of Relativity (TV Series)
Michael Mai Hoi-long (2015)
 2015 Romantic Repertoire (TV Series)
Moon Sing-hong
 2014 Dot 2 Dot
Suet-chung Wong
 2013 Will Power (TV Series)
Morris Lee
 2012 Let It Be Love (TV Series)
Locus Yu Chun-Tung
 2011-2012 When Heaven Burns (TV Series)
Angus Sung Yee-Long
- Episode #1.29 (2012) ... Angus Sung Yee-Long
- Episode #1.28 (2011) ... Angus Sung Yee-Long
- Episode #1.27 (2011) ... Angus Sung Yee-Long
- Episode #1.26 (2011) ... Angus Sung Yee-Long
- Episode #1.25 (2011) ... Angus Sung Yee-Long
 2011 Yes, Sir. Sorry, Sir! (TV Series)
Law Yiu-wah
 2010 Can't Buy Me Love (TV Series)
Kam Duo Lok
- Episode #1.32 (2010) ... Kam Duo Lok
- Episode #1.31 (2010) ... Kam Duo Lok
- Episode #1.30 (2010) ... Kam Duo Lok
- Episode #1.29 (2010) ... Kam Duo Lok
- Episode #1.28 (2010) ... Kam Duo Lok
 2010 Fei nui ching cheun (TV Series)
Wallace
 2009 Beyond the Realm of Conscience (TV Series)
Lee Yi
- Episode #1.32 (2009) ... Lee Yi
- Episode #1.33 (2009) ... Lee Yi
- Episode #1.30 (2009) ... Lee Yi
- Episode #1.31 (2009) ... Lee Yi
- Episode #1.27 (2009) ... Lee Yi
 2008 Gar ho yuet yuen (TV Series)
Kar
 2008 Chu kwong bo hei (TV Series)
Terrence Ho (2008-2009)
 2007 Tong sum fung bo (TV Series)
Tong Chi-on
 2006 Wui ton tin ha (TV Series)
Chai Bak-chuen
 2006 For mo wong saa (TV Series)
Song Dong-sing
 2005 Yin chi sui fun (TV Series)
Chok Yau-yip
 2005 Miu sau yun sum saam (TV Series)
M.C.Lam
 2005 Sau choi yu dze bing (TV Series)
Siu Dong-lau
 2005 Love Bond (TV Series)
Sit Sui / Lam Sam-ho
- Episode #1.30 (2005) ... Sit Sui / Lam Sam-ho
- Episode #1.29 (2005) ... Sit Sui / Lam Sam-ho
- Episode #1.28 (2005) ... Sit Sui / Lam Sam-ho
- Episode #1.27 (2005) ... Sit Sui / Lam Sam-ho
- Episode #1.26 (2005) ... Sit Sui / Lam Sam-ho
 2004 Chen fun du miao (TV Series)
Luk Yiu-kwok
 2004 War and Beauty (TV Series)
Hung Mo
 2003 Kum pai bing yan (TV Series)
Ko Fei
 2002 Chueh sai ho ba (TV Series)
Siu Hin-wah
 2001 Where the Legend Begins (TV Series)
Cao Pei
 2001 Him gok
Vet (as Chan Ho Moses)
 2001 Qing mi da hua wang
Young Master
 2000 Miu sau yun sum yee (TV Series)
M.C. Lam
 2000 Biu che ji che san chuen suet
Weird Fung
 2000 Miles Apart
C. K. Li
 2000 Violent Cop
Inspector Tsang
 1999 The Legend of Speed
Paddy
 1999 Purple Storm
Rock
 1999 Gen-X Cops
Superindentent To (as Chan Ho)
 1998 Knock Off
Officer Fong
 1997 Intruder
Kwan Fai
 1997 Lawyer Lawyer
 1996 Black Mask
701 Squad Member (as Mouses Chan)
 1996 Lost and Found
Lone
 1996 Who's the Man, Who's the Woman
Audition Singer (cameo)
 1996 Young and Dangerous 2
Ko Chi
 1996 Tri-Star
Chan Chun Nam
 1996 Dian ying gu shi
Brother Man
 1995 Kong zhong xiao jie
Kai-Ming Chan
 1995 The Blade
Iron Head
 1995 Enemy Shadow
Tung
 1995 Huan le shi guang
Sing's Roommate
 1994 In the Heat of Summer
Sam Hui
 1994 Twenty Something
Tom Chang
Show Show Soundtrack (2 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Violent Cop (2000)

Official Sites:

Official Site [Chinese]

Alternate Names:

Ho Chan | Mouses Chan | Chan Ho | Chan Ho Moses

Height:

5' 11¾" (1.83 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Aries

Contribute to This Page

Your Next Binge Watch Awaits

Looking for something to watch? Check out IMDb's "What to Watch" series to find out what's really worth watching.



Recently Viewed