No photo available. Represent Kwong Wing Chan? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 69,354 this week

Kwong Wing Chan

Kwong Wing Chan was born on June 15, 1967 in Hong Kong as Chan Kwong Wing. He is known for his work on Infernal Affairs (2002), Dragon (2011) and Fung wan: Hung ba tin ha (1998). See full bio »

Born:

in Hong Kong

Our Favorite Trailers of the Week

Get the best new trailers in under a minute, including "True Detective" Season 3, Spies in Disguise, and "Room 104."

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 45 people
created 02 Dec 2010
 
a list of 16 people
created 02 Dec 2010
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Kwong Wing Chan's work have you seen?

User Polls

6 wins & 19 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

Infernal Affairs Composer
(2002)
Dragon Composer
(2011)
(1998)
(2009)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Composer (71 credits)
 2018 Di ya cao
 2017 Chui lung
 2015 Sha po lang 2
 2014 The Man from Macau (music)
 2012 Da Shang Hai
 2012 Xue di zi (original score)
 2012 Shi Jian Dang An Guan (Video short)
 2012 Ting feng zhe
 2011 Dragon (original score)
 2010 Li xiao long
 2010 2030 Xing (Short)
 2009 Look for a Star (as Chan Kwong Wing)
 2008 Dai sau cha ji nui (as Chan Kwong Wing)
 2007 The Warlords
 2007 Dou fo sin (as Chan Kwong Wing)
 2006 Seung sing (as Chan Kwong Wing, original music by)
 2006 Deiji
 2005 SPL: Sha po lang (as Chan Kwong Wing)
 2005 Initial D (as Chan Kwong Wing)
 2004 Luk jong si
 2004 Saam gaang yi (segment "Dumplings")
 2004 Jiao zi
 2004 Jiu ming
 2003 Mou gaan dou III: Jung gik mou gaan (as Chan Kwong Wing)
 2003 Chow lok yuen
 2003 Mou gaan dou II (as Chan Kwong Wing)
 2003 Cat and Mouse (as Chan Kwong Wing)
 2002 Infernal Affairs (as Chan Kwong Wing)
 2002 Naked Weapon
 2002 The Wesley's Mysterious File (as Chan Kwong Wing)
 2000 Sausalito
 2000 Yau ching sui yuet saan gai goo si (as Chan Kwong Wing)
 2000 The Duel (as Chan Kwong Wing)
 1999 Ngo oi 777
 1998 Jackie Chan: My Story (Video documentary) (as Chan Kwong-Wing)
 1997 Ai shang 100% ying xiong (as Chan Kwong Wing)
 1997 Armageddon
 1996 Fei hu
 1995 Zhi zhu nu
Show Show Music department (8 credits)
Show Show Soundtrack (10 credits)
Show Show Self (2 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

The Legend of Speed OST (1999) See more »

Official Sites:

Click Music

Alternate Names:

Comfort Chan | Punk Chan | Chan Kwong-Wing | Chan Kwong Wing @ Click Music | Chan Kwong Wing | Chan Kwong Wing @ click music

Height:

5' 10¾" (1.8 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Managing Director of Click Music Ltd; producing original music score for blockbusters and jingles for TV commercial; Producer, composer and arranger for local albums

Nickname:

Punk

Star Sign:

Gemini

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending Movies With Prime Video

Enjoy a night in with these popular movies available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed