No photo available. Represent Jolland Chan? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 833,524 this week

Jolland Chan

Jolland Chan was born in 1960 in Hong Kong, British Crown Colony as Chan Kim-Wo. He is known for his work on Xie luo ji (1989), Bun siu hai (1999) and Lau sing yue (1999). See full bio »

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Jolland Chan's work have you seen?

Known For

Xie luo ji Music Department
(1989)
Bun siu hai Music Department
(1999)
Lau sing yue Dr. Chung
(1999)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Music department (2 credits)
 1999 Bun siu hai (music supervisor)
 1989 Xie luo ji (lyricist)
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (1 credit)
 1999 Lau sing yue
Dr. Chung
Hide Hide Show Show Soundtrack (1 credit)
 1997 A Chinese Ghost Story (lyrics: "Together In Life & Death")
Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:

Sina Weibo
Edit

Did You Know?

Nickname:

Heung Suet-Wai

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending TV Series With Prime Video

Explore popular and recently added TV series available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial

IMDb Freedive: Watch Movies and TV Series for Free

Watch Hollywood hits and TV favorites for free with IMDb Freedive. Start streaming on IMDb and Fire TV devices today!

Start watching



Recently Viewed