STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 188,102 this week

Chun-Liang Chen (1942–2016)


Chun-Liang Chen was born in April 1942 in Beigang township, Yunlin county, Taiwan. He is known for his work on Xin qi long zhu (1991), Xing tao tai lang (1987) and Da xiao jiang jun (1980). He died on December 24, 2016 in Taipei, Taiwan. See full bio »

Died:

(age 74) in Taipei, Taiwan

What's on Nina Dobrev's Watchlist?

Nina Dobrev's must-see entertainment includes two Golden Globe-winners and a highly-anticipated remake.

What's on her Watchlist?

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Chun-Liang Chen's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Xin qi long zhu Director
(1991)
(1987)
(1980)
Hu tu san xia ke Director
(1978)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Director (21 credits)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (4 credits)
Show Show Producer (4 credits)
Show Show Actor (1 credit)
Show Show Writer (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Chun Liang Chen | Junliang Zhen

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending TV Series With Prime Video

Explore popular and recently added TV series available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial

IMDb Freedive: Watch Movies and TV Series for Free

Watch Hollywood hits and TV favorites for free with IMDb Freedive. Start streaming on IMDb and Fire TV devices today!

Start watching



Recently Viewed