Charine Chan


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 20,847 this week
Charine Chan was born on November 17, 1967 in Hong Kong. She is an actress and producer, known for Love Only (2018), Rose Rose I Love You (1993) and Lung Fung Restaurant (1990). See full bio »

IMDb's 2022 TV Guide

Browse our list of the best series coming to TV and streaming in 2022.

See the full list

6 Sundance Award-Winning Movies to Stream Now

As we prepare for the 2022 Sundance Film Festival, here are 6 award-winning Sundance films from recent years you can watch now.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Provided by Taboola

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 34 people
created 01 May 2014
 
a list of 2299 people
created 14 Feb 2013
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Charine Chan's work have you seen?

Photos

Known For

Love Only Producer
(2018)
Lung Fung Restaurant June Lok Ka-Kei
(1990)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (28 credits)
 1995 The World of Treasure
Ling
 1994 Oh! My Three Guys
Bitchy Air Hostess
 1993 Tattoo Girl
 1993 Qian wang qing ren
Chi-San's Assistant
 1993 Holy Weapon
Butterfly (as Ka-Ling Chan)
 1993 Rose Rose I Love You
Lulu
 1992 Ji qi yu ma li
Mary
 1991 Meng gui hu li jing
Chiang Su-Su / Yi
 1991 Don't Fool Me
Margaret
 1991 Erotic Ghost Story II
Fang Yu-Yin (as Ka-Ling Chan)
 1990 Happy Ghost 4
Yiu-King (Cameo)
 1990 Lung Fung Restaurant
June Lok Ka-Kei
 1990 The Fortune Code
Nurse
 1989 The Wild Ones
Smart Ass
 1989 Close Escape
Mun / April
 1989 Huo wu li ren
 1988 Women's Prison
Mendy (as Ka-Ling Chan)
 1987 Kai xin wu yu
Mui Sarm-Heung
 1986 Fei yue ling yang
Chan Siu Ling
 1986 Happy Ghost III
Yiu-King
 1986 Abracadabra
Cici Shin
 1985 The Isle of Fantasy
Charine
 1985 City Hero
 1985 Happy Ghost II
Yiu-King
Show Show Producer (2 credits)
Show Show Director (1 credit)
Show Show Writer (1 credit)
Show Show Soundtrack (1 credit)
Show Show Additional Crew (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Chere Chan | Ka-Ling Chan
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

She is able to speak French.

Nickname:

Chere

Star Sign:

Scorpio

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed