STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 5,367 this week

Daniel Hiu Tung Chan


Daniel Hiu Tung Chan was born on September 3, 1975 in Shanghai, China as Chan Cheuk-Yeung. He is an actor, known for Hu Du Men (1996), A War Named Desire (2000) and Fei hu xiong xin 2 zhi ao qi bi tian gao (1996). He has been married to Vicky Wang since February 12, 2014. They have one child. See full bio »

The Star of "American Gods" Picks the Gods of Hollywood

Ricky Whittle picks between new and old Hollywood to choose his favorite director, Disney song, and more.

Watch now

Related News

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 168 people
created 06 Feb 2017
 
a list of 73 people
created 04 Mar 2013
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Daniel Hiu Tung Chan's work have you seen?
1 nomination. See more awards »

Known For

Hu Du Men Wong Man-Chun
(1996)
A War Named Desire Jones Fong Lung Chun
(2000)
Nanjing 1937 Miscellaneous Crew
(1995)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (28 credits)
 2019/III Karma
 2016 Tan qian shuo ai
Singer Daniel
 2014 Happy Lover (TV Series)
Zhang Hanyu (2014)
 2013 She Shen Ji
Han
 2013 Prince of Lan Ling (TV Series)
Yu Wen Yong
 2012 Xiu Hua Xie
Shen Xuan Qing
 2012 We Not Naughty
CK Liew
 2011 Bai jin nu wang (TV Series)
Yan Ming-Kai
- 20 Carat (2011) ... Yan Ming-Kai
- 19 Carat (2011) ... Yan Ming-Kai
- 10 Carat (2011) ... Yan Ming-Kai
- 9 Carat (2011) ... Yan Ming-Kai
- 8 Carat (2011) ... Yan Ming-Kai
 2011/II Together
 2010 Love Tactics
Fu Manlun
 2010/II The Perfect Match
 2010 A mian B mian
 2007 Liao zhai qi nu zi (TV Series)
Gu Dafu
 2003 Eternity: A Chinese Ghost Story (TV Series)
Ning Cai-Chen
 2002 Ting bu liao de ai
Tung
 2001 Bai fen bai gan jue 2
Hui Lok
 2001 Pin guo yao yi kou
Jet
 2000 A War Named Desire
Jones Fong Lung Chun
 1997 Chu lian wu xian Touch
Shum Chi Hong
 1997 The Future Hero
Actor
 1996 Night Journey (TV Series)
 1996 Hu Du Men
Wong Man-Chun
 1993 Golden Gate
Doo-wop singer
Show Show Soundtrack (1 credit)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Daniel Chan | Hiu Tung Chan | Hiu-Tung Chan | Xiaodong Chen

Height:

5' 10¾" (1.8 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Posed for renowned Singaporean photographer Leslie Kee for Kee's 2006 charity photo-book "Super Stars", dedicated to the victims of the 2004 Asian tsunami disaster, which consists of photographs (mostly erotic) of 300 Asian celebrities by Kee. See more »

Star Sign:

Virgo

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending TV Series With Prime Video

Explore popular and recently added TV series available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial

IMDb Freedive: Watch Movies and TV Series for Free

Watch Hollywood hits and TV favorites for free with IMDb Freedive. Start streaming on IMDb and Fire TV devices today!

Start watching



Recently Viewed