STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 253,124 this week

Alain Chamfort


Alain Chamfort was born on March 2, 1949 in Paris, France as Alain Legovic. He is an actor and composer, known for Gemma Bovery (2014), À mort l'arbitre! (1984) and Aventures dans le Grand Nord (1994). See full bio »

How Jane Lynch Became the Voice-Over Queen

Jane Lynch takes us through her career, including her newest voice-over role in Ralph Breaks the Internet

Watch our interview

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Alain Chamfort's work have you seen?

Known For

Gemma Bovery Soundtrack
(2014)
(1984)
(1994-1995)
Bas-fonds Composer
(2010)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (8 credits)
 2015 Les châteaux de sable
Le père d'Eléonore
 2008 Écrire pour un chanteur (TV Series)
L'homme
- Chang Juan (2008) ... L'homme
 2001 Men/Toys/Girl (Short)
The player
 1993 Une femme pour moi (TV Movie)
Guillaume
 1981 Alain Chamfort: Paradis (Video short)
Show Show Composer (6 credits)
Show Show Soundtrack (4 credits)
Show Show Self (73 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (2 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Article | 1 Magazine Cover Photo | See more »

Alternate Names:

Les Mods
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Has four children: Clémentine, Lucas, Gary and Tess.

Star Sign:

Pisces

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending Movies With Prime Video

Enjoy a night in with these popular movies available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed