No photo available. Represent Claude Chamboisier? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 1,304,915 this week

Claude Chamboisier (1950–2015)

Claude Chamboisier was born on June 10, 1950 in Alger, Algeria. He was an actor, known for Salut les musclés (1989), Club Dorothée (1987) and La croisière Foll'amour (1995). He died on January 4, 2015 in south of France. See full bio »

Died:

(age 64) in south of France

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Claude Chamboisier's work have you seen?

Known For

Salut les musclés Framboisier
(1989-1991)
Club Dorothée Framboisier
(1987)
(1995-1996)
Famille fou rire Framboisier
(1993)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (4 credits)
 1995-1996 La croisière Foll'amour (TV Series)
Framboisier
- Super Framb (1996) ... Framboisier
- Le sens des affaires (1996) ... Framboisier
- Roméo (1996) ... Framboisier
- Cléopatre (1996) ... Framboisier
- Frambin des bois (1996) ... Framboisier
 1993 Famille fou rire (TV Movie)
Framboisier
 1989-1991 Salut les musclés (TV Series)
Framboisier
- K2 piles (1991) ... Framboisier
- Le téléphone de Justine (1990) ... Framboisier
- La bonne occase (1990) ... Framboisier
- L'exposé (1990) ... Framboisier
- La petite annonce (1989) ... Framboisier
 1987 Club Dorothée (TV Series)
Framboisier (as Les Musclés)
Hide Hide Show Show Self (1 credit)
 1993 Stars 90 (TV Series)
Himself
- Spécial Claude François (1993) ... Himself (as Les Musclés)
Hide Hide Show Show Archive footage (2 credits)
 2018 TPMP refait la semaine! (TV Series)
Framboisier
- Episode #1.8 (2018) ... Framboisier
 2017 Sous écoute (TV Series)
Himself
Hide Hide Show Show Soundtrack (1 credit)
 2018 TPMP refait la semaine! (TV Series) (performer - 1 episode)
- Episode #1.8 (2018) ... (performer: "Merguez partie", "Mathilda May (On T'attend Tous À La Maison)")
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Le Framboisier | Les Musclés
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Singer and pianist of Les Musclés.

Nickname:

Framboisier

Star Sign:

Gemini

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending Movies With Prime Video

Enjoy a night in with these popular movies available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial

IMDb Freedive: Watch Movies and TV Series for Free

Watch Hollywood hits and TV favorites for free with IMDb Freedive. Start streaming on IMDb and Fire TV devices today!

Start watching



Recently Viewed