Michael Chambers (I)


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 530 this week
Trailer
1:44 | Trailer
Michael Chambers was born on November 13, 1967 in Long Beach, California, USA. He is an actor, known for Bill & Ted's Bogus Journey (1991), Breakin' (1984) and Casper (1995). See full bio »

Do You Recognize These Rising Stars?

See which of your favorite stars are trending now.

See the gallery

Fall TV: The Best New and Upcoming Series

Explore our list of the most anticipated new and returning series coming in 2022.

See the full list

Actors' Early Horror Movie Roles

Did you know these actors got their start in horror movies?

See the gallery

On Prime Video

Projects In Development

Details only on IMDbPro »

Editorial Lists

Related lists from IMDb editors

a list of 25 images
updated 13 Apr 2018
 

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 23 images
created 13 Apr 2020
 
a list of 40 people
created 22 Jan 2013
 
a list of 749 people
created 30 Jun 2018
 
a list of 277 people
created 06 Mar 2019
 
a list of 124 people
created 19 Nov 2020
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Michael Chambers's work have you seen?

User Polls

Photos

Known For

Bill & Ted's Bogus Journey Good Robot Bill
(1991)
Breakin' Turbo / Tony
(1984)
Casper Animation Department
(1995)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (17 credits)
 2018 Groove Street
Shrimp
 2015 Night You Won't Forget (Short)
Dancer 1
 2013 I Got Soul (Short)
James Brown (voice, as Michael 'Boogaloo Shrimp' Chambers)
 1999 Dudley Do-Right
Dancer
 1991-1994 Family Matters (TV Series)
Urkelbot / Emile
- Psycho Twins (1994) ... Emile (as Michael 'Shrimp' Chambers)
- Robo-Nerd II (1992) ... Urkelbot (as Michael 'Shrimp' Chambers)
- Robo-Nerd (1991) ... Urkelbot (as Michael 'Shrimp' Chambers)
- Ice Station Winslow (1991) ... (as Michael 'Shrimp' Chambers)
 1991 Bill & Ted's Bogus Journey
Good Robot Bill (as Michael 'Shrimp' Chambers)
 1989 Paula Abdul: Knocked Out - Version 2 (Music Video)
Skeleton Dancer (uncredited)
 1987 The Dom DeLuise Show (TV Series)
Michael Chambers
- Episode #1.1 (1987) ... Michael Chambers
 1986 Stop the Madness (Music Video)
Michael Chambers
 1984 Breakin' 2: Electric Boogaloo
Turbo (as Michael 'Boogaloo Shrimp' Chambers)
 1984 Chaka Khan: I Feel for You (Music Video)
Michael Chambers
 1984 Breakin'
Turbo / Tony (as Michael 'Boogaloo Shrimp' Chambers)
 1983 Lionel Richie: All Night Long (All Night) (Music Video)
Break Dancer
Show Show Additional Crew (2 credits)
Show Show Animation department (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (2 credits)
Show Show Self (7 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Music video: Appeared in Chaka Khan video "I Feel For You". See more »

Official Sites:

Official Site

Alternate Names:

Michael Chambers 'Boogaloo Shrimp' | Michael 'Boogaloo Shrimp' Chambers | Michael 'Bugaloo Shrimp' Chambers | Michael 'Shrimp' Chambers
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Has one son. See more »

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed