Ardwight Chamberlain


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 1,890 this week
Trailer
1:34 | Trailer
Ardwight Chamberlain was born on February 16, 1957 in San Mateo, California, USA. He is a writer and actor, known for Babylon 5 (1993), Lupin the 3rd: The Mystery of Mamo (1978) and Babylon 5: In the Beginning (1998). See full bio »

The Best Movies and Series to Watch in October

Take a look at the best movies and series to watch in October in theaters and streaming.

See the IMDb Editors' picks

Fall TV: The Best New and Upcoming Series

Explore our list of the most anticipated new and returning series coming in 2022.

See the full list

Actors' Early Horror Movie Roles

Did you know these actors got their start in horror movies?

See the gallery

On Prime Video

Projects In Development

Details only on IMDbPro »

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 20 images
created 11 Dec 2015
 
a list of 35 images
created 12 Nov 2017
 
a list of 7 images
created 25 May 2015
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Ardwight Chamberlain's work have you seen?

User Polls

Photos

Known For

Babylon 5 Kosh / Ulkesh / First Ones / Kosh Naranek / Ulkesh [Kosh in credits] / Vorlon
(1993-1997)
(1998)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Writer (26 credits)
 2014-2016 Terra Formars (TV Series) (27 episodes)
- Silent Fist (2016)
- Colony (2016)
- The Leader (2016)
 2013 Tenkai Knights (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- Two Worlds (2013) ... (writer)
 2013 Robotech: Love Live Alive (Video) (series staff writer)
 2006 Z-Squad (TV Series)
 2003 Ninja Scroll: The Series (TV Series) (adaptation)
 2001 Zu Warriors (dubbed version)
 2000 Angela Anaconda (TV Series) (written by - 1 episode)
- Eating with the Enemy/Brocc-Fest (2000) ... (written by)
  Digimon: Digital Monsters (TV Series) (1 episode, 1999) (writer - 13 episodes, 1999 - 2000)
- Joe's Battle (2000) ... (writer)
- My Sister's Keeper (2000) ... (writer)
- Trash Day (2000) ... (writer)
- Sea-Sick and Tired (2000) ... (writer)
- Prophecy (2000) ... (writer)
 1996-1997 The Adventures of Sinbad (TV Series) (2 episodes)
 1993 Casshan: Robot Hunter (TV Mini Series) (dialogue - English version)
 1992 Dragon Slayer (Video) (english adaptation)
 1991 The Littl' Bits (TV Series) (written by - 1 episode)
- The Wanderbits (1991) ... (written by)
 1991 Heidi (Short)
  Samurai Pizza Cats (TV Series) (english screenplay adaptation - 54 episodes, 1990 - 1991) (writer - 1 episode, 1990)
- Nyankii Is Forever! The Cats Cop Cartoon Careers (1991) ... (english screenplay adaptation)
- Tomorrow Will Be Absolutle Beautiful! The Big Comet Caper: Part 2 (1991) ... (english screenplay adaptation)
- Koon No Kami's Biggest Operation Ever! The Big Comet Caper: Part 1 (1991) ... (english screenplay adaptation)
- Gennarisai's "WAHAHA" Big Plan! Quake, Rattle, & Roll (1991) ... (english screenplay adaptation)
 1990 The Adventures of Dynamo Duck (TV Series short)
 1989 Dragon Ball (TV Movie) (written by)
 1989 Goku Midnight Eye (TV Mini Series) (dialogue: English version)
 1988 C.O.P.S. (TV Series) (written by - 2 episodes)
- The Case of the Half Pint Hero (1988) ... (written by)
- The Case of the Pardner in Crime (1988) ... (written by)
 1988 Robotech II: The Sentinels (Video) (dialogue)
 1986 Robotech: The Movie (screenplay)
 1986 Maple Town (TV Series) (adr script - 22 episodes)
- Kodomo tachino mujinto (1986) ... (adr script)
- Nige tekita kaizoku (1986) ... (adr script)
- Patei no kodomo shinbun (1986) ... (adr script)
- Biibaa ie no natsu (1986) ... (adr script)
- Tanoma reta koi no tegami (1986) ... (adr script)
  Captain Harlock and the Queen of a Thousand Years (TV Series) (dialogue - 63 episodes, 1985) (series staff writer - 1 episode, 1985)
- A New Beginning (1985) ... (series staff writer)
- Anchors Away (1985) ... (dialogue - 1985-1986)
- White Water (1985) ... (dialogue - 1985-1986)
- Vengeance (1985) ... (dialogue - 1985-1986)
- Coast Guard (1985) ... (dialogue - 1985-1986)
 1985 Codename: Robotech (TV Movie)
 1985 Robotech (TV Series) (series staff writer - 1 episode)
- Boobytrap (1985) ... (series staff writer)
 1978 Lupin the 3rd: The Mystery of Mamo (dialogue - 1995 Streamline English dub)
Show Show Script and Continuity Department (16 credits)
Show Show Actor (24 credits)
Show Show Additional Crew (5 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Interview | See more »

Alternate Names:

R.D. Chamberlain | R. Dwight
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

In addition to voice acting he has worked as a book dealer. See more »

Nickname:

Arch

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed