STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 81,227 this week

Chandni (VII)


Chandni was born on May 19, 1982 in Dhaka, Bangladesh as Mehbooba Mahnoor Chandni. She is known for her work on Lalsalu (2001), Joyjatra (2004) and Dukhai (1997). She was previously married to Bappa Mazumder. See full bio »

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 14 people
created 2 weeks ago
 
a list of 655 people
created 7 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Chandni's work have you seen?
2 wins. See more awards »

Known For

Joyjatra Marium
(2004)
Lalsalu Jamila
(2001)
Dukhai Shukhai
(1997)
Bish Actress
(2015)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (5 credits)
 2017 Khacha
 2015 Bish
 2004 Joyjatra
Marium
 2001 Lalsalu
Jamila
 1997 Dukhai
Shukhai
Hide Hide Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (1 credit)
 2015 Zero Degree (choreographer)
Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:

Personal Facebook Profile

Height:

4' 3" (1.3 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

She received Bangladesh National Film Award twice in Best Supporting Actress category for Lalsalu in 2001 and Joyjatra in 2004.

Nickname:

Football

Star Sign:

Taurus

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed