No photo available. Represent Josefino Cenizal? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 219,011 this week

Josefino Cenizal (1919–2015)

Josefino Cenizal was born on September 14, 1919 in Tanza, Cavite, Philippines. He was a composer and actor, known for Bicol Express (1957), Rosa birhen (1940) and Milagosang Kamay (1961). He was married to Olivia Cenizal. He died on March 27, 2015 in Tanza. See full bio »

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Josefino Cenizal's work have you seen?

Known For

(1957)
Rosa birhen Actor
(1940)
Milagosang Kamay Composer
(1961)
(1965)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Composer (34 credits)
Show Show Actor (11 credits)
Show Show Director (4 credits)
Show Show Music department (4 credits)
Show Show Soundtrack (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Pepe Cenizal
Edit

Did You Know?

Nickname:

Pepe

Star Sign:

Virgo

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed