No photo available. Represent Athina Cenci? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 53,215 this week

Athina Cenci

Athina Cenci was born on March 13, 1946 in Kos, Dodecanese Islands, Greece. She is an actress and writer, known for Compagni di scuola (1988), Speriamo che sia femmina (1986) and Benvenuti in casa Gori (1990). See full bio »

Aquaman vs. Spider-Man: Who Wins?

We take to the streets to see who you think would win this superhero showdown.

See who wins

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

list image
a list of 237 people
created 1 month ago
 
a list of 67 people
created 13 Apr 2011
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Athina Cenci's work have you seen?
5 wins & 8 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

Compagni di scuola Maria Rita Amoroso
(1988)
(2000)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (37 credits)
 2001 Gli amici di Gesù - Giuda (TV Movie)
Madre di Giuda
 2000 Al momento giusto
Direttrice Tele Luna
 2000 Rosa e Cornelia
Piera
 1999 Assassini Per Caso (TV Movie)
 1999 A due passi dal cielo (TV Movie)
Judge D'Angelo
 1998 La madre inutile (TV Movie)
 1998 I miei più cari amici
Marta
 1998 Il mastino (TV Series)
Paola Sinibaldi
- Shangai (1998) ... Paola Sinibaldi
- Un grande poliziotto (1998) ... Paola Sinibaldi
- Perché piange quella donna (1998) ... Paola Sinibaldi
- Rea confessa (1998) ... Paola Sinibaldi
- Tradimenti (1998) ... Paola Sinibaldi
 1997 Donna di piacere
Madame Goullon
 1996 Dio vede e provvede (TV Series)
Madre Onorina
- La lucciola (1996) ... Madre Onorina
 1996 Ritorno a casa Gori
Bruna
 1996 Uno di noi (TV Mini-Series)
 1995 Dio vede e provvede (TV Movie)
Madre Onorina
 1994 Miracolo italiano
Mamma
 1993 Bonus malus
Signora Carletti
 1993 Fiorile
Gina
 1993 Delitti privati (TV Mini-Series)
Severa Scali
- Episode #1.4 (1993) ... Severa Scali
- Episode #1.3 (1993) ... Severa Scali
- Episode #1.2 (1993) ... Severa Scali
- Episode #1.1 (1993) ... Severa Scali
 1992 Alta società (TV Mini-Series)
- Episode #1.3 (1992)
- Episode #1.1 (1992)
 1992 Il coraggio di Anna (TV Movie)
 1991 Zitti e mosca
Mara
 1990 Benvenuti in casa Gori
Bruna
 1990 I taràssachi
 1989 Blu elettrico (TV Movie)
Silvia
 1988 Compagni di scuola
Maria Rita Amoroso
 1988 I giorni del commissario Ambrosio
Emanuela Quadri
 1988 Casa mia, casa mia...
Signora Salviati
 1988 Il volpone
Marta Corbaccio
 1988 Topo Galileo
 1987 The Family
Aunt Margherita
 1986 Yuppies 2
Isabella
 1981 Ad ovest di Paperino
Marta
Show Show Writer (1 credit)
Show Show Self (6 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:

Facebook

Alternate Names:

Giancattivi
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Pisces

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed