STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 10,901 this week

Sten-Åke Cederhök (1913–1990)


Sten-Åke Cederhök was born on January 30, 1913 in Båraryd, Gislaved, Jönköpings län, Sweden. He was an actor and writer, known for The Wild Duck (1989), Sommarkvetter (1988) and Albert & Herberts julkalender (1982). He died on January 14, 1990 in Partille, Västra Götalands län, Sweden. See full bio »

The Best Movies and Series to Watch in October

Take a look at the best movies and series to watch in October in theaters and streaming.

See the IMDb Editors' picks

Fall TV: The Best New and Upcoming Series

Explore our list of the most anticipated new and returning series coming in 2022.

See the full list

The Best New and Upcoming Horror

Celebrate the season of spooky with a look at some of the horror movies and series out now and coming soon.

See the full list

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 226 people
created 9 months ago
 
a list of 143 people
created 9 months ago
 
a list of 8206 people
created 09 Jul 2018
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Sten-Åke Cederhök's work have you seen?

User Polls

Photos

Known For

The Wild Duck Old Ekdahl
(1989)
Sommarkvetter Albert Karlsson
(1988)
(1982)
Albert & Herbert Albert Karlsson
(1974-1979)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Writer | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (17 credits)
 1989 The Wild Duck (TV Mini Series)
Old Ekdahl
- Del 3 (1989) ... Old Ekdahl
- Del 2 (1989) ... Old Ekdahl
- Del 1 (1989) ... Old Ekdahl
 1989 Sparvöga (TV Mini Series)
Grandfather
- Episode #1.5 (1989) ... Grandfather
- Episode #1.4 (1989) ... Grandfather
- Episode #1.3 (1989) ... Grandfather
- Episode #1.2 (1989) ... Grandfather
- Episode #1.1 (1989) ... Grandfather
 1988 Sommarkvetter (TV Movie)
Albert Karlsson
 1988 Enkel resa
Jaggan
 1986 Sista föreställningen (TV Movie)
Gustav
 1984 Mordet på Skolgatan 15 (TV Movie)
Albert Karlsson
 1982 Albert & Herberts julkalender (TV Series)
Albert Karlsson
- Nu är det jul igen! (1982) ... Albert Karlsson
- Dan före dopparedan (1982) ... Albert Karlsson
- Familjelycka (1982) ... Albert Karlsson
- Ett barn är fött (1982) ... Albert Karlsson
- Julkärven (1982) ... Albert Karlsson
 1981 Albert & Herbert (TV Movie)
Albert Karlsson
 1974-1979 Albert & Herbert (TV Series)
Albert Karlsson
- En glad pensionär (1979) ... Albert Karlsson
- I nöd och lust (1979) ... Albert Karlsson
- Rum att hyra (1979) ... Albert Karlsson
- Gammal man, gör så gott han kan (1979) ... Albert Karlsson
- De fattiga och de rika (1979) ... Albert Karlsson
 1976 Fleksnes fataliteter (TV Series)
Andersson, ambulansesjåføren
- En ulykke hender så lett (1976) ... Andersson, ambulansesjåføren
 1976 Predikare-Lena (TV Movie)
Sederholm, marknadsutropare
 1974 Rulle på Rullseröd (TV Series)
Fritiof
- Julafton (1974) ... Fritiof
- Knäckkoket (1974) ... Fritiof
- Farmors nödbröd (1974) ... Fritiof
- Månvisan (1974) ... Fritiof
- Julstormen (1974) ... Fritiof
 1973 Ett köpmanshus i skärgården (TV Mini Series)
Storkpelle
- Slag i saken (1973) ... Storkpelle
- Oväntade gäster och husvisitation (1973) ... Storkpelle
 1972 Skärgårdsflirt (TV Mini Series)
Albert
- Tredje delen (1972) ... Albert
- Andra delen (1972) ... Albert
- Första delen (1972) ... Albert
 1972 Anderssonskans Kalle
Jonsson
 1966 Blå gatan (TV Mini Series)
Målaren
- Episode #1.5 (1966) ... Målaren
- Episode #1.4 (1966) ... Målaren
- Episode #1.3 (1966) ... Målaren
- Episode #1.2 (1966) ... Målaren
- Episode #1.1 (1966) ... Målaren
Show Show Writer (2 credits)
Show Show Self (5 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Sten-Åke Carlsson

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed