No photo available. Represent Daniel Cebrián? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 56,601 this week

Daniel Cebrián (I)

Daniel Cebrián was born in 1967 in Madrid, Madrid, Spain. He is a writer and producer, known for The Good Boy (2005), Cascabel (2000) and Hay alguien ahí (2009). See full bio »

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 283 people
created 30 Jul 2015
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Daniel Cebrián's work have you seen?
3 wins & 2 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

The Good Boy Writer
(2005)
Cascabel Writer
(2000)
(2009-2010)
(2011)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Writer (8 credits)
 2016 El País con la Constitución (Documentary) (screen play by)
 2015 Lejos del mar (screenplay by)
  Ángel o demonio (TV Series) (creator - 22 episodes, 2011) (story - 1 episode, 2011)
- Más allá de los tiempos (2011) ... (creator - as D.C. Torallas)
- Inocente o culpable (2011) ... (creator - as D.C. Torallas)
- De padres e hijos (2011) ... (creator - as D.C. Torallas)
- Las flores del mal (2011) ... (creator - as D.C. Torallas)
- Ojo por ojo (2011) ... (creator - as D.C. Torallas)
  Hay alguien ahí (TV Series) (creator - 26 episodes, 2009 - 2010) (idea - 1 episode, 2009) (written by - 1 episode, 2009)
- La prisionera (2010) ... (creator - as D.C. Torallas)
- La hora de Iván (2010) ... (creator - as D.C. Torallas)
- Posesión (2010) ... (creator - as D.C. Torallas)
- Han vuelto (2010) ... (creator - as D.C. Torallas)
- Santa morada (2010) ... (creator - as D.C. Torallas)
 2006 Les Européens (segment "Songe d'un Jour d'Été")
 2005 The Good Boy (screenplay)
 2000 Cascabel
 1997 Un solo de cello (Short)
Show Show Producer (6 credits)
Show Show Director (9 credits)
Show Show Editor (3 credits)
Show Show Second Unit Director or Assistant Director (8 credits)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (3 credits)
Show Show Actor (2 credits)
Show Show Camera and Electrical Department (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (2 credits)
Show Show Self (4 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Daniel Cebrian | D.C. Torallas

Contribute to This Page

Stream Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial

IMDb Freedive: Watch Movies and TV Series for Free

Watch Hollywood hits and TV favorites for free with IMDb Freedive. Start streaming on IMDb and Fire TV devices today!

Start watching



Recently Viewed