No photo available. Represent Older Cazarré? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 383,766 this week

Older Cazarré (1935–1992)

Older Cazarré was born on January 16, 1935 in Pelotas, Rio Grande do Sul, Brazil as Older Bernard Cazarré. He was an actor, known for TV de comédia (1957) and O Conde Zebra (1973). He died on February 26, 1992 in Rio de Janeiro, Rio de Janeiro, Brazil. See full bio »
1 photo »

Can Ben Barnes Fix Thanos?

"The Punisher" star gives his fellow villains some much-needed therapy.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Older Cazarré's work have you seen?

Known For

TV de comédia Bodoski / Dedé / Dr.Guedes / Francisco / Gumercindo / José / Napoleão / Nicodemus / Onofre / Professor / Salomão
(1958-1960)
(1973)
Pintando o Sexo Dr.Nestor
(1977)
Sai de Baixo Actor
(1956)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (48 credits)
 1991 Estados Anysios de Chico City (TV Series) (1991)
 1990 Desejo (TV Mini-Series) (1990)
 1990 Rainha da Sucata (TV Series)
Militar
- Episode dated 5 February 1990 (1990) ... Militar
 1989 Que Rei Sou Eu? (TV Series)
Lorde Inglês
- Episode dated 13 February 1989 (1989) ... Lorde Inglês
 1988 Fera Radical (TV Series)
Ribério
- Episode #1.1 (1988) ... Ribério
 1987 Direito de Amar (TV Series)
Padre Inácio
 1985 Tititi (TV Series)
Natalino
 1982 Pic Nic Classe C (TV Series)
Pascal
 1981 O Amor É Nosso (TV Series)
 1979 Feijão Maravilha (TV Series)
Neném Minhoca
- Episode dated 19 March 1979 (1979) ... Neném Minhoca
 1977 Pintando o Sexo
Dr.Nestor
 1977 Cinderela 77 (TV Series)
Nicolau
- Episode #1.1 (1977) ... Nicolau
 1976 Canção para Isabel (TV Series)
Pepe
- Episode #1.61 (1976) ... Pepe
- Episode #1.1 (1976) ... Pepe
 1976 Guerra é Guerra (segment "Núpcias com Futebol")
 1976 O Julgamento (TV Series)
Humberto
 1975 O Sexualista
Casimiro
 1975 Vila do Arco (TV Series)
Boticário Crispim Soares
 1975 O Sheik de Ipanema (TV Series)
Zezinho
 1974 O Supermanso
 1974 O Machão - Um Exagero de Homem (TV Series)
Cizânio
- Episode #1.280 (1974) ... Cizânio
- Episode #1.279 (1974) ... Cizânio
 1973 O Conde Zebra (TV Series)
- Episode #1.43 (1973)
- Episode #1.44 (1973)
- Episode #1.42 (1973)
- Episode #1.41 (1973)
- Episode #1.40 (1973)
 1972 Na Idade do Lobo (TV Series)
Jonas
- Episode #1.1 (1972) ... Jonas
 1971 Hospital (TV Series)
Olegário
- Episode dated 28 June 1971 (1971) ... Olegário
- Episode #1.115 ... Olegário
- Episode #1.78 ... Olegário
 1965 O Homem das Encrencas (as Cazarré)
 1963 A Sublime Aventura (TV Series)
- Episode #1.1 (1963)
 1958-1963 Grande Teatro Tupi (TV Series)
 1960 TV de Vanguarda (TV Series)
 1958-1960 TV de comédia (TV Series)
José / Salomão / Nicodemus / ...
- O Perfume de Uma Mulher (1960) ... José
- O Crime (1960)
- A Barbada (1960) ... Salomão
- Camias de Seda (1960) ... Nicodemus
- Trapalhada (1960)
 1959 Alma Branca (TV Series)
 1959 Doce Lar Teperman (TV Series)
 1958 Sétimo Céu (TV Series)
Boul
 1956 Com Água na Boca
Beggar
 1956 Sai de Baixo
 1956 Samba na Vila
 1948 Mãe
 1939 Anastácio
 1937 O Bobo do Rei
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Filho Cazarré | Cazarré
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

He doubled the voice of Huckleberry Hound (cartoon), in Brazil called "Dom Pixote". See more »

Star Sign:

Capricorn

Contribute to This Page

Stream Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial

IMDb Freedive: Watch Movies and TV Series for Free

Watch Hollywood hits and TV favorites for free with IMDb Freedive. Start streaming on IMDb and Fire TV devices today!

Start watching



Recently Viewed