STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 81,292 this week

Ryan Cayabyab


Ryan Cayabyab was born on May 4, 1954 in Manila, Philippines as Raymundo Capriano Pujante Cayabyab. See full bio »

Can Ben Barnes Fix Thanos?

"The Punisher" star gives his fellow villains some much-needed therapy.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Ryan Cayabyab's work have you seen?

User Polls

19 wins & 18 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

Ang larawan Composer
(2017)
(1993)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Soundtrack (27 credits)
  The Clash (TV Series) (1 episode, 2018) (writer - 1 episode, 2018)
- The Clash Concert (2018) ... (writer: "Tuwing umuulan")
- Dueto duelo (2018) ... ("Araw gabi")
 2014 My Illegal Wife (lyrics: "Kailan") / (music: "Kailan")
 2013 The Voice of the Philippines (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- Episode #1.17 (2013) ... (writer: "Tuwing Umuulan at Kapiling Ka")
 2013 It Takes a Man and a Woman (lyrics: "Kailan") / (music: "Kailan")
 2012 The X Factor Philippines (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- Top 8 Performance Night (2012) ... (writer: "Paraiso")
 2012 Princess and I (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- Mikay and Her Road to Royalty (2012) ... (writer: "Tunay na Ligaya")
  Maalaala mo kaya (TV Series) (lyrics - 1 episode, 2012) (music - 1 episode, 2012)
- Panyo (2012) ... (lyrics: "Kailan") / (music: "Kailan")
 2011 Sa ngalan ng ina (TV Series) (writer: "Ikaw pa rin ang mahal ko")
 2010/III I Do (lyrics: "Kahit Habang Buhay") / (music: "Kahit Habang Buhay")
 2010 Paano na kaya (lyrics: "Paano Na Kaya") / (music: "Paano Na Kaya")
 2009 You Changed My Life (writer: "Kailan")
 2008 A Very Special Love (writer: "Kailan")
 2006 Bubble Gang (TV Series) (music - 1 episode)
- 11th Anniversary (2006) ... (music: "Kay Ganda, Aming Programa")
 2005 Can This Be Love (lyrics: "Can This Be Love") / (music: "Can This Be Love")
 2000 Kailangan ko'y ikaw ("Tuwing Umuulan")
 1999 Mula sa puso (arranger: "Sa May Bintana") / (writer: "Sa May Bintana")
 1997 Ikaw pala ang mahal ko (writer: "Pag-ibig kong totoo")
 1997 Flames: The Movie (lyrics: "Iniibig Kita", "Sa May Bintana") / (music: "Iniibig Kita", "Sa May Bintana")
 1993 Saan ka man naroroon (arranger: "Saan Ka Man Naroroon" (Theme Song), "Ikakasal Ka Raw", "Parang Mulawin")
 1993 Kung mawawala ka pa (arranger: "Pasko Na Sinta Ko" (Theme Song))
 1992 Ikaw pa lang ang minahal (arranger: "Kahit Na", "Awit ng Aking Pagibig", "Nasaan Ka Irog") / (writer: "Awit ng Aking Pagibig")
 1992 Kailangan kita (arranger: "Kailangan Kita" (Theme Song))
 1992 Mukhang Bungo: Da Coconut Nut (arranger: "Da Coconut Nut") / (writer: "Da Coconut Nut")
 1991 Hihintayin kita sa langit (arranger: "Hanggang sa dulo ng walang hanggan")
 1988 Babaeng hampaslupa (arranger: "Babaing Hampaslupa")
 1987 Pinulot ka lang sa lupa (arranger: "Pinulot Ka Lang Sa Lupa" (Theme Song))
 1980 Kasal? (arranger: "Sax Theme") / (writer: "Sax Theme")
Show Show Composer (34 credits)
Show Show Music department (4 credits)
Show Show Actor (1 credit)
Show Show Writer (1 credit)
Show Show Self (7 credits)
Edit

Did You Know?

Nickname:

Mr. C

Star Sign:

Taurus

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial

IMDb Freedive: Watch Movies and TV Series for Free

Watch Hollywood hits and TV favorites for free with IMDb Freedive. Start streaming on IMDb and Fire TV devices today!

Start watching



Recently Viewed