STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 18,801 this week

Arnaldo Catinari


Born in Bologna (Italy) in 1964, in his formative years Arnaldo Catinari studied Architecture at the University of Florence and later was admitted into Rome's Centro Sperimentale di Cinematografia, were he studied Directing with Gianni Amelio and Cinematography with Carlo di Palma and Giuseppe Lanci. The beginning of his career as Director of ... See full bio »

Hollywood Romances: Our Favorite Couples

Check out some of our favorite couples in Hollywood.

See the entire gallery

The Most Anticipated Movies and Shows to Watch in May

Take a look at the top movies and shows coming to theaters and streaming in May.

Watch the video

On Prime Video

Projects In Development

Details only on IMDbPro »

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

list image
a list of 81 people
created 08 Jun 2019
 
a list of 22 people
created 16 Feb 2018
 
list image
a list of 3 people
created 07 Oct 2015
 
a list of 250 people
created 15 Feb 2012
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Arnaldo Catinari's work have you seen?

User Polls

10 wins & 19 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

Suburra: Blood on Rome Cinematographer
(2017-2020)
Vita da Carlo Cinematographer
(2021)
(2008)
Mia madre Cinematographer
(2015)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Director (3 credits)
 2021 Vita da Carlo (TV Series) (7 episodes)
- A restless man (2021)
- Vive l'Amour! (2021)
 2020 Suburra: Blood on Rome (TV Series) (6 episodes)
- Fratelli (2020)
- Risvegli (2020)
- Il processo (2020)
- La festa (2020)
- Tortura (2020)
Show Show Cinematographer (99 credits)
Show Show Camera and Electrical Department (13 credits)
Show Show Writer (1 credit)
Show Show Self (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:

Official Site

Alternate Names:

Árnáldo Cátinári
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Member of AIC (Associazione Italiana Autori della Fotografia Cinematografica).

Star Sign:

Capricorn

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed