STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 69,832 this week

Frank Catalano


Frank Catalano was born in 1961 in Brooklyn, New York City, New York, USA. He is known for his work on Frequency (2000), A Nightmare on Elm Street 4: The Dream Master (1988) and Freddy's Dead: The Final Nightmare (1991). See full bio »

Bill Pullman on His Tortured Role in "The Sinner"

"The Sinner" star talks us through his arc in the show's just-finished Season 2.

Watch our interview

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 18 people
created 05 Mar 2015
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Frank Catalano's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Frequency
Frequency Sound Department
(2000)
Freddy's Dead: The Final Nightmare
(1991)
Robotech
Robotech 15th ATAC Soldier / Bobby / Brown / Dan / Johnson / Moon Base / Rand / Simon / Sparks / Stagehand / Zentraedi
(1985)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (24 credits)
 2006 Ugly Betty (TV Series) (adr artist - 1 episode)
- Fey's Sleigh Ride (2006) ... (adr artist - uncredited)
 1993-2005 NYPD Blue (TV Series) (adr - 141 episodes)
- Moving Day (2005) ... (adr - uncredited)
- Bale to the Chief (2005) ... (adr - uncredited)
- Lenny Scissorhands (2005) ... (adr - uncredited)
- Sergeant Sipowicz' Lonely Hearts Club Band (2005) ... (adr - uncredited)
- Old Man Quiver (2005) ... (adr - uncredited)
 2004 Monk (TV Series) (adr artist - 1 episode)
- Mr. Monk Meets the Godfather (2004) ... (adr artist - uncredited)
 2000 Popular (TV Series) (adr artist - 1 episode)
- Citizen Shame (2000) ... (adr artist: citzen shame)
 1997 Total Security (TV Series) (adr artist - 2 episodes)
- Look Who's Stalking (1997) ... (adr artist)
- Looking for Mr. Goombah (1997) ... (adr artist)
 1996 L.A. Firefighters (TV Series) (consultant - 1 episode)
- L.A. Fire (1996) ... (consultant)
 1996 Primal Fear (adr - uncredited)
 1996 Murder One (TV Series) (consultant - 1 episode)
- Chapter Fifteen (1996) ... (consultant - uncredited)
 1995 Svengoolie (TV Series) (adr - 1 episode)
- Godzilla 1985 (1995) ... (adr)
 1991-1993 Civil Wars (TV Series) (adr artist - 24 episodes)
- A Liver Runs Through It (1993) ... (adr artist)
- Captain Kangaroo Court (1993) ... (adr artist)
- Alien Aided Affection (1993) ... (adr artist)
- Watt, Me Worry? (1993) ... (adr artist)
- Dances with Sharks (1993) ... (adr artist)
 1992 Sidekicks (adr)
 1992 Renegade (TV Series) (adr artist - 1 episode)
- Renegade (1992) ... (adr artist - uncredited)
 1992 Blackbelt (consultant)
 1991 Rock 'n' Roll High School Forever (consultant)
 1990 The Godfather: Part III (adr - uncredited)
 1990 Pump Up the Volume (voice actor - uncredited)
 1989 Quantum Leap (TV Series) (adr artist - 2 episodes)
- Double Identity - November 8, 1965 (1989) ... (adr artist - uncredited)
- The Right Hand of God - October 24, 1974 (1989) ... (adr artist - uncredited)
 1988 Fresh Horses (voice actor)
 1987 Big Bad Mama II (voice actor)
 1987 Leg Work (TV Series) (adr artist - 1 episode)
- Pilot (1987) ... (adr artist)
Show Show Actor (21 credits)
Show Show Sound department (2 credits)
Show Show Writer (1 credit)
Show Show Self (2 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Autumn Sweet - Author Published play Part of Long Island Trilogy) ISBN: 1456543628 - Lexington Avenue Press See more »

Publicity Listings:

3 Print Biographies | 1 Article | See more »


Alternate Names:

Christopher Frank
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Author of over 17 published books on acting and writing See more »

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending Movies With Prime Video

Enjoy a night in with these popular movies available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed