No photo available. Represent Pepe Domingo Castaño? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 7,804,635 this week

Pepe Domingo Castaño

Pepe Domingo Castaño was born on October 8, 1942 in Padrón, A Coruña, Galicia, Spain. He is an actor, known for A todo ritmo (1971), Música y estrellas (1976) and 300 millones (1977). He has been married to María Teresa Vega since 1985. They have two children. He was previously married to María Luisa Seco. See full bio »

IMDb's Guide to Streaming

Check out IMDb's Streaming Guide to see what's new on Netflix, find out if your favorite streaming show has been renewed or canceled, and more.

Visit our Streaming Guide

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Pepe Domingo Castaño's work have you seen?
1 nomination. See more awards »

Known For

(1971)
(1976)
300 millones Host / Himself - Host
(1979-1983)
Loco veneno Actor
(1989)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Self | Archive footage
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (5 credits)
 1989 Loco veneno
 1979-1983 300 millones (TV Series)
Host
- Episode dated 4 January 1983 (1983) ... Host
- Episode dated 10 May 1982 (1982) ... Host
- Episode dated 10 February 1982 (1982) ... Host
- Episode dated 10 December 1981 (1981) ... Host
 1975 Aquí y ahora (TV Series)
 1971 A todo ritmo (TV Series)
Host
Show Show Self (24 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (5 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Radio: "Carrusel Deportivo" (sports and humor program) - Host.

Alternate Names:

Jose Domingo Castaño | José Domingo Castaño
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Uncle of actors Cristina Castaño and Nacho Castaño. See more »

Star Sign:

Libra

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending TV Series With Prime Video

Explore popular and recently added TV series available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed