STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 8,860 this week

Claudio Cassinelli (1938–1985)


Claudio Cassinelli was born on September 29, 1938 in Bologna, Emilia-Romagna, Italy. He was an actor, known for Hercules (1983), Il ladrone (1980) and E.S.P. (1973). He was married to Irene Bignardi. He died on July 12, 1985 in Page, Arizona, USA. See full bio »

Died:

(age 46) in Page, Arizona, USA

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 677 people
created 09 Jul 2016
 
a list of 306 people
created 16 Jan 2011
 
a list of 70 people
created 16 Jun 2011
 
a list of 71 people
created 10 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Claudio Cassinelli's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Hercules Zeus
(1983)
Il ladrone Jesus
(1980)
E.S.P. Ufficiale delle SS
(1973)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Archive footage
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (48 credits)
 1989 I figli del vento (TV Movie)
Giorgio
 1986 Quando arriva il giudice (TV Mini-Series)
Commissario De Falco
- Le notte delle stelle (1986) ... Commissario De Falco
- Morto per morto (1986) ... Commissario De Falco
- Addio maschio crudele (1986) ... Commissario De Falco
 1986 Hands of Steel
Peter Howell
 1985 Murder of a Moderate Man (TV Mini-Series)
Magistrato / Magistrate
- At the Frontier (1985) ... Magistrato
- Night Train to Milan (1985) ... Magistrate
- A Massive Stroke (1985) ... Magistrato
- Out of the Shadows (1985) ... Magistrato
 1985 Un caso d'incoscienza (TV Movie)
Manlio Crivelli
 1984 Murder-Rock: Dancing Death
Dick Gibson
 1983 Hercules
Zeus
 1983 Notturno
The Contacter
 1982 The Scorpion with Two Tails
Paolo Domelli
 1982 Grog
Commissario
 1982 Roma dalla finestra
Carlo
 1981 Greggio e pericoloso (TV Mini-Series)
- Episode #1.4 (1981)
- Episode #1.3 (1981)
- Episode #1.2 (1981)
- Episode #1.1 (1981)
 1981 Fosca (TV Movie)
Giorgio
 1980 Il ladrone
Jesus
 1979 Alligator
Daniel Nessel
 1979 Avalanche Express
Col. Molinari
 1979 Screamers
Lt. Claude de Ross
 1977 Diamanti sporchi di sangue
Guido Mauri
 1977 Un delitto perbene (TV Mini-Series)
- Episode #1.3 (1977)
- Episode #1.2 (1977)
- Episode #1.1 (1977)
 1977 L'inseguitore (TV Mini-Series)
 1977 The Last Three Days (TV Mini-Series)
Ettore
- Episode #1.2 (1977) ... Ettore
- Episode #1.1 (1977) ... Ettore
 1976 Milano violenta
Raul Montalbani
 1976 A Matter of Time (uncredited)
 1976 Il trucido e lo sbirro
Antonio Sarti
 1975 The Suspicious Death of a Minor
Paolo Germi
 1975 Love Under the Elms
Hans
 1975 La polizia ha le mani legate
Commissario Matteo Rolandi
 1975 La nottata
Davide / Marta's husband
 1974 Il giovane Garibaldi (TV Mini-Series)
Rosselli
- Episode #1.2 (1974) ... Rosselli
- Episode #1.1 (1974) ... Rosselli
 1974 Allonsanfan
Lionello
 1974 La polizia chiede aiuto
Insp. Silvestri
 1974 Flavia, the Heretic
Abraham
 1973 The Devil Is a Woman
Rodolfo Solina
 1973 Tre camerati (TV Mini-Series)
Braumüller
- Episode #1.2 (1973) ... Braumüller
- Episode #1.1 (1973) ... Braumüller
 1973 E.S.P. (TV Mini-Series)
Ufficiale delle SS
- Episode #1.3 (1973) ... Ufficiale delle SS
- Episode #1.2 (1973) ... Ufficiale delle SS
 1973 Puccini (TV Mini-Series)
Depanis
- Episode #1.1 (1973) ... Depanis
 1972 I Nicotera (TV Mini-Series)
Lo psicologo
- Episode #1.5 (1972) ... Lo psicologo
- Episode #1.4 (1972) ... Lo psicologo
- Episode #1.3 (1972) ... Lo psicologo
 1972 A come Andromeda (TV Mini-Series)
Harries
- Episode #1.1 (1972) ... Harries
 1968 Galileo
 1968 Processi a porte aperte (TV Series)
 1967 La Cina è vicina
Furio
 1965 Coriolano (TV Movie)
 1963 Ritorno dall'abisso (TV Movie)
 1961 Servi e padroni (TV Movie)
Leonardo Valfreda
Show Show Archive footage (2 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Claudio Casinelli
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Died whilst filming Sergio Martino's 'Fists of Steel'. He was inside a helicopter that crashed. He died instantly. See more »

Star Sign:

Libra

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed