No photo available. Represent David Cash? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 32,398 this week

David Cash (I)

David Cash was born on July 31, 1969 in Johnson City, Tennessee, USA. He is an actor, known for Eastern Championship Wrestling (1993), TNA Impact! Wrestling (2004) and WCW Thunder (1998). See full bio »

Ben Barnes' "Punisher" Character Is Back for Vengeance

"The Punisher" star shares Season 2 insight and his best Punisher impression.

Watch our interview

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 1216 people
created 03 Jul 2013
 
a list of 74 people
created 13 Mar 2015
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of David Cash's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

(2004-2012)
WCW Thunder Kid Kash
(2001)
(2005-2007)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Self | Archive footage
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (22 credits)
 2004-2012 TNA Impact! Wrestling (TV Series)
Kid Kash
- Episode #9.49 (2012) ... Kid Kash
- Episode #9.12 (2012) ... Kid Kash
- TNA iMPACT! #46 (2005) ... Kid Kash
- TNA iMPACT! #45 (2005) ... Kid Kash
- TNA iMPACT! #42 (2005) ... Kid Kash
 2012 Slammiversary (TV Movie)
Kid Kash
 2011/II No Surrender (TV Movie)
Kid Kash
 2010 Hardcore Justice (TV Movie)
Kid Kash
 2005-2007 WWE SmackDown Live (TV Series)
Kid Kash
- Episode #9.1 (2007) ... Kid Kash
- Episode #8.2 (2006) ... Kid Kash
- Episode #8.1 (2006) ... Kid Kash
- Episode #7.54 (2006) ... Kid Kash
- Episode #7.52 (2006) ... Kid Kash
 2006 WWE SmackDown vs. RAW 2007 (Video Game)
Kid Kash (voice)
 2005-2006 WWE Velocity (TV Series)
Kid Kash
- Episode dated 10 June 2006 (2006) ... Kid Kash
- Episode dated 27 May 2006 (2006) ... Kid Kash
- Episode dated 20 May 2006 (2006) ... Kid Kash
- Episode dated 15 April 2006 (2006) ... Kid Kash
- Episode dated 8 April 2006 (2006) ... Kid Kash
 2006 Deep South Wrestling (TV Series)
Kid Kash
- Episode #1.2 (2006) ... Kid Kash
 2005 Hardcore Homecoming (Video)
Kid Kash
 2005 XWF: In Your Face (Video)
 2005 WWE Sunday Night Heat (TV Series)
Kid Kash
- Episode dated 19 June 2005 (2005) ... Kid Kash
 2002-2004 TNA Xplosion (TV Series)
Kid Kash
- TNA Xplosion #102 (2004) ... Kid Kash
- TNA Xplosion #100 (2004) ... Kid Kash
- TNA Xplosion #96 (2004) ... Kid Kash
- TNA Xplosion #82 (2004) ... Kid Kash
- NWA-TNA Xplosion #78 (2004) ... Kid Kash
 2004 Coalition
Redneck #2
 2003 Juggalo Championshxt Wrestling Volume 3 (Video)
Kid Cock
 2003 Recipe for Disaster (Video)
Kid Kash
 2001 WCW Thunder (TV Series)
Kid Kash
- Episode dated 21 March 2001 (2001) ... Kid Kash
 2000 ECW: Anarchy Rulz (Video Game)
Kid Kash (voice)
 2000 Eastern Championship Wrestling (TV Series)
Kid Kash
- Episode dated 5 November 2000 (2000) ... Kid Kash
 1999 ECW Wrestling TNN (TV Series)
David Cash
- Episode #1.8 (1999) ... David Cash
 1996 ECW November to Remember '96 (Video)
Davey Tyler Morton Jericho
 1996 ECW High Incident (Video)
Davey Morton
 1993 WWE Raw (TV Series)
Kid Kash (2005); Himself (1998-1999)
Show Show Self (31 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (6 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Interview | See more »

Official Sites:

Kid Kash

Height:

5' 9" (1.75 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Good friends with Rob Van Dam See more »

Trademark:

Finisher - Flying Frog Splash See more »

Nickname:

The Notorious K.I.D. See more »

Star Sign:

Leo

Contribute to This Page

Stream Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial

IMDb Freedive: Watch Movies and TV Series for Free

Watch Hollywood hits and TV favorites for free with IMDb Freedive. Start streaming on IMDb and Fire TV devices today!

Start watching



Recently Viewed