No photo available. Represent Taggart Casey? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 55,174 this week

Taggart Casey (1912–1998)

Taggart Casey was born on August 26, 1912 in Morgantown, West Virginia, USA as Joseph Taggart Casey. He was an actor and writer, known for It Conquered the World (1956), Office Love-in, White-Collar Style (1968) and My World Dies Screaming (1958). He died on March 19, 1998 in Burlingame, California, USA. See full bio »
1 photo »

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Watch on TV

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 102 people
created 28 Aug 2015
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Taggart Casey's work have you seen?

Known For

It Conquered the World
It Conquered the World Sheriff N.J. Shallert
(1956)
My World Dies Screaming
(1958)
Celebrity Playhouse
Celebrity Playhouse Capt. Blake
(1955)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (25 credits)
 1966 The Navy vs. the Night Monsters
Warrant Officer Holly Hollister
 1965 Sergeant Dead Head
Barman
 1965 Tickle Me
Bus Driver (uncredited)
 1964 Sex and the Single Girl
Guard (uncredited)
 1964 Kisses for My President
Reporter (uncredited)
 1964 Viva Las Vegas
Guard (uncredited)
 1964 Kraft Suspense Theatre (TV Series)
Police Sergeant
- Doesn't Anyone Know Who I Am? (1964) ... Police Sergeant
 1963 Palm Springs Weekend
Police Sergeant (uncredited)
 1963 The Bill Dana Show (TV Series)
Man in Park
- Jose the Opera Singer (1963) ... Man in Park
 1963 Mister Ed (TV Series)
Telephone Repairman
- Ol' Rockin' Chair (1963) ... Telephone Repairman
 1962 The Andy Griffith Show (TV Series)
Barbershop Customer
- The Bookie Barber (1962) ... Barbershop Customer
 1962 Bonanza (TV Series)
Gunner's Friend
- Inger, My Love (1962) ... Gunner's Friend
 1961 Shotgun Slade (TV Series)
Jake
- Valley of the Shadow (1961) ... Jake
 1961 The Many Loves of Dobie Gillis (TV Series)
Sgt. Floyd W. Ronk
 1960 Heller in Pink Tights
Gunslinger #1
 1959 North by Northwest
Shaving Man (uncredited)
 1958 Juvenile Jungle
Lt. Milford
 1957 The Lonely Man
Sheriff Bradley (uncredited)
 1957 The Delicate Delinquent
Casey (uncredited)
 1956 Three Violent People
Carpetbagger (uncredited)
 1956 It Conquered the World
Sheriff N.J. Shallert
 1954-1955 Cavalcade of America (TV Series)
- Postmark: Danger (1955)
 1955 Celebrity Playhouse (TV Series)
Capt. Blake
- Known But to God (1955) ... Capt. Blake
 1955 The Lone Ranger (TV Series)
Gaff Morgan / Miller
- Trapped (1955) ... Gaff Morgan
- Trigger Finger (1955) ... Miller
 1955 The Private War of Major Benson
Mr. Hanratty (uncredited)
Show Show Writer (1 credit)
Show Show Producer (2 credits)
Show Show Production manager (2 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

J.T. Casey
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Virgo

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending Movies With Prime Video

Enjoy a night in with these popular movies available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed