STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 902,206 this week

Helen Case (1885–1977)


Helen Case was born on May 8, 1885 in Petersburgh, Indiana, USA. She was an actress, known for The Adventures of Ruth (1919), The Cowboy and the Lady (1915) and The Return of Thunder Cloud's Spirit (1913). She died in March 1977 in Tucson, Arizona, USA. See full bio »

Died:

(age 91) in Tucson, Arizona, USA

Family Friendly Movie Picks For Fall

Looking for a movie the entire family can enjoy? Check out our picks for family friendly movies movies that transcend all ages. For even more, visit our Family Entertainment Guide.

See the full list

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Helen Case's work have you seen?

Photos

Known For

The Adventures of Ruth Countess Zirka
(1919)
The Cowboy and the Lady Margaret Primrose
(1915)
The Picture Writer Honitas - the Chief's Daughter
(1912)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (31 credits)
 1919 The Adventures of Ruth
Countess Zirka
 1915 The Kick Out (Short)
The Mayor's Daughter
 1915 The Cowboy and the Lady
Margaret Primrose
 1914 The Futility of Revenge (Short)
Flashy Nell
 1914 Aurora of the North (Short)
 1914 Old California (Short)
 1914 Just Mother (Short)
 1913 His Faithful Servant (Short)
The Woodcutter's Wife
 1913 The Dream (Short)
The Salvation Army Lass
 1913 By Fate's Decree (Short)
The Gambler's Deserted Wife
 1913 Mrs. Morton's Birthday (Short)
Mrs. Morton
 1913 John, the Wagoner (Short)
Edna, John's Wife
 1913 The Range Deadline (Short)
Edna Mabrey, the Rancher's Daughter
 1913 Texas Kelly at Bay (Short)
 1913 The Telltale Hatband (Short)
Ruth
 1912 For the Cause (Short)
 1912 The Ball Player and the Bandit (Short)
Harry's Sweetheart
 1912 The Bandit's Gratitude (Short)
 1912 The Other Girl (Short)
 1912 The Two Penitents (Short)
Ruth Parton - the Daughter
 1912 Sunset; or, Her Only Romance (Short)
Alice Burton - Bob's Younger Sister
 1912/I The Heart of a Man (Short)
Kate Evans
 1912 The Picture Writer (Short)
Honitas - the Chief's Daughter
 1912 A Girl of the West (Short)
Dolly Dixon
 1911 The Black Chasm (Short)
Dark Feather
 1911 The Indian Flute (Short)
Awanta
 1911 The Thumb Print (Short)
Helen Mowbry Case - the Wife
 1911 The General's Daughter (Short)
 1911 The Sheriff's Friend (Short)
Lillie Rowe - Lincoln's Sister
Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

2 Articles | See more »

Alternate Names:

Helen E. Case
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Taurus

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed