Caroline Carver


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 1,113 this week
Trailer
1:04 | Trailer
Caroline Carver was born in 1976 in Manchester, England. She is an actress and writer, known for George and the Dragon (2004), You Me and Captain Longbridge (2008) and Jonathan Creek (1997). She has been married to Kenny Doughty since 2006. See full bio »

What to Watch After 'Hamilton'

Once you've memorized the lyrics to Hamilton, check out these TV shows and movies to enhance your experience.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Projects In Development

Details only on IMDbPro »

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 3386 people
created 16 Jan 2018
 
a list of 564 people
created 24 Jun 2018
 
list image
a list of 200 people
created 02 Jan 2015
 
list image
a list of 226 people
created 04 Dec 2016
 
a list of 99 people
created 03 Apr 2013
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Caroline Carver's work have you seen?

User Polls

1 win. See more awards »

Photos

Known For

George and the Dragon Sister Angela
(2004)
Jonathan Creek Sally Ellen Oakley
(2003)

Filmography

Jump to: Actress | Writer | Producer
Hide Hide Show Show Actress (32 credits)
 2015 Pompidou (TV Series)
Ambulance Volunteer
- Hoarder (2015) ... Ambulance Volunteer
 2003-2015 Holby City (TV Series)
Julie Kale / Sonia Shaw
- Domino Effect (2015) ... Julie Kale
- To Err Is Human (2003) ... Sonia Shaw
 2013 Shame the Devil
Emma
 2010 Irreversi
Terry
 2010 The Balloon (Short)
Iris
 2010 New Tricks (TV Series)
Helen Vestry
- Dark Chocolate (2010) ... Helen Vestry
 2009 Doctors (TV Series)
Elaine Lenton
- Dummy (2009) ... Elaine Lenton
 2008 Sharpe's Peril (TV Movie)
Mrs Tredinnick
 2008 The Royal Today (TV Series)
Heather Dunstan
- Episode #1.50 (2008) ... Heather Dunstan
- Episode #1.49 (2008) ... Heather Dunstan
- Episode #1.48 (2008) ... Heather Dunstan
- Episode #1.47 (2008) ... Heather Dunstan
- Episode #1.46 (2008) ... Heather Dunstan
 2007/II Goldfish (Short)
Claire
 2006 My First Wedding
Sandy
 2004 The Aryan Couple
Ingrid Vassman
 2004 Spooks (TV Series)
Catherine Townsend
- A Prayer for My Daughter (2004) ... Catherine Townsend (uncredited)
 2004 Rosemary & Thyme (TV Series)
Penny Patterson
- The Gongoozlers (2004) ... Penny Patterson
 2004 George and the Dragon
Sister Angela
 2003 Gifted (TV Movie)
Faye Steadman
 2003 The Royal (TV Series)
Eve Peterson
- All at Sea (2003) ... Eve Peterson
 2003 Jonathan Creek (TV Series)
Sally Ellen Oakley
- Angel Hair (2003) ... Sally Ellen Oakley
 2002 Jeffrey Archer: The Truth (TV Movie)
Secretary
 2002 Alone
Sarah
 2001 Animated Tales of the World (TV Series)
Ines
- Ewenn Congar: A Story from France (2001) ... Ines (voice)
 2001 Murder Rooms: Mysteries of the Real Sherlock Holmes (TV Mini-Series)
Gladys Donovan
- The Kingdom of Bones (2001) ... Gladys Donovan
 2001 The Inspector Lynley Mysteries (TV Series)
Danny
- A Great Deliverance (2001) ... Danny
 2001 In a Land of Plenty (TV Mini-Series)
Zoe
- Episode #1.3 (2001) ... Zoe
- Episode #1.2 (2001) ... Zoe
- Episode #1.1 (2001) ... Zoe
 2000 The Scarlet Pimpernel (TV Series)
Claudette de Bridoire
- A Good Name (2000) ... Claudette de Bridoire
 2000 I Saw You (TV Movie)
Zoe
 1999 The Magical Legend of the Leprechauns (TV Mini-Series)
Princess Jessica
- Episode #1.2 (1999) ... Princess Jessica
- Episode #1.1 (1999) ... Princess Jessica
 1999 Il tempo dell'amore
Anne
 1999 Tom's Midnight Garden
Hatty (young woman)
 1999 The Last Train (TV Mini-Series)
Hild
- Episode #1.6 (1999) ... Hild
- Episode #1.5 (1999) ... Hild
- Episode #1.4 (1999) ... Hild
- Episode #1.3 (1999) ... Hild
- Episode #1.2 (1999) ... Hild
 1998 A Rather English Marriage (TV Movie)
Young Grace
 1998 City Central (TV Series)
Alison
- A Night on the Town (1998) ... Alison
- Nothing Like a Dame (1998) ... Alison
- Throwing It All Away (1998) ... Alison
- Justice to Be Done (1998) ... Alison
Show Show Writer (2 credits)
Show Show Producer (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

C.D. Carver

Height:

5' 5" (1.65 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Starred alongside her then-boyfriend, now husband, Kenny Doughty, in The Aryan Couple (2004), in which they played a married couple, and My First Wedding (2006), in which he played her brother.

Contribute to This Page

We've Got Your Streaming Picks Covered

Looking for some great streaming picks? Check out some of the IMDb editors' favorites movies and shows to round out your Watchlist.



Recently Viewed