No photo available. Represent Pedro Carvajal? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 1,173,395 this week

Pedro Carvajal

Pedro Carvajal was born in 1944 in Madrid, Madrid, Spain. He is a director and writer, known for El baile de las ánimas (1994), El tiempo de Neville (1990) and Sabor latino (1996). See full bio »

Star Siblings: Famous Brothers and Sisters

Keep it in the family with a look at some of our favorite Hollywood siblings.

See the entire gallery

The Most Anticipated Movies and Shows to Watch in May

Take a look at the top movies and shows coming to theaters and streaming in May.

Watch the video

On Prime Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Pedro Carvajal's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

(1994)
(1990)
Sabor latino Director
(1996)
(1991)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Director (15 credits)
 2003 Como lámpara encendida (Documentary)
 2002 Exilio (TV Movie documentary)
 2002/I Cuba
 2000 Shanghai: La nueva vía china (Documentary)
 1999 Pablo Iglesias: Pasión por la libertad (Video documentary)
 1996 Sabor latino
 1995 Special K (Short documentary)
 1977 Galiza (Documentary short)
Show Show Writer (12 credits)
Show Show Cinematographer (5 credits)
Show Show Editor (4 credits)
Show Show Camera and Electrical Department (2 credits)
Show Show Producer (3 credits)
Show Show Additional Crew (3 credits)
Show Show Actor (1 credit)
Show Show Production designer (1 credit)
Show Show Set decorator (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (3 credits)
Show Show Self (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Pedro S. Carvajal
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Bachelor of Arts from the University of Madrid.

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed