Rosalynn Carter


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 4,233 this week
Rosalynn Carter was born on August 18, 1927 in Plains, Georgia, USA. She is known for Americans (1978), The American Sportsman (1965) and PBS NewsHour (1975). She has been married to Jimmy Carter since July 7, 1946. They have four children. See full bio »

Star Siblings: Famous Brothers and Sisters

Keep it in the family with a look at some of our favorite Hollywood siblings.

See the entire gallery

2022 TV Guide: The Best Shows Coming This Year

The most anticipated new TV shows, plus returning favorites to watch in the new year.

See the full list

On Prime Video

Watch on TV

Lee Daniels' The Butler
Mon, May 23 8:45 AM PDT on SHO2 (552)
Lee Daniels' The Butler
Thu, May 26 8:30 AM PDT on SHOW (559)

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 339 people
created 3 months ago
 
a list of 37 people
created 6 months ago
 
a list of 39 people
created 01 Mar 2014
 
a list of 793 people
created 07 Jun 2012
 
a list of 250 people
created 11 May 2020
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Rosalynn Carter's work have you seen?

User Polls

Photos

Known For

Americans Additional Crew
(1978)
(2021)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Additional Crew (1 credit)
 1978 Americans (TV Series documentary) (contributor - 1 episode)
- The First Lady (1978) ... (contributor)
Show Show Self (39 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (47 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Interview | 1 Article | 2 Magazine Cover Photos | See more »


Alternate Names:

First Lady Rosalynn Carter | Rosalyn Carter

Height:

5' 5" (1.65 m)

Spouse:

Jimmy Carter  (4 children)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

First lady of the United States (1977-1981) See more »

Star Sign:

Leo

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed