Nick Carter (II)


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 6,323 this week
Trailer
0:31 | Trailer
Nickolas Gene Carter was born on January 28, 1980 in Jamestown, New York, to Jane Elizabeth (Spaulding) and Robert Gene Carter. As a child, he appeared in several television commercials, and, in 1989, auditioned for The All New Mickey Mouse Club (1989) (aka "The Mickey Mouse Club"). However, his main interest was music and his mother encouraged ... See full bio »

Michael Sheen Gets Quizzed

How well does Michael Sheen know his own career? IMDb quizzes the "Quiz" star on his IMDb page.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Watch on TV

This Is the End
Mon, Aug 17 4:00 AM PDT on TBS (033)
Edward Scissorhands
Tue, Aug 18 6:00 PM PDT on FREFRM (066)

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 29 people
created 08 Oct 2014
 
a list of 32 people
created 26 Jan 2015
 
a list of 25 people
created 04 Mar 2014
 
a list of 33 people
created 15 Jul 2011
 
a list of 35 people
created 03 Jun 2011
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Nick Carter's work have you seen?

User Polls

1 win. See more awards »

Photos

Known For

A Mighty Heart Music Department
(2007)
What a Girl Wants Soundtrack
(2003)
(2001)
This Is the End Backstreet Boys
(2013)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (58 credits)
 2019 Backstreet Boys: No Place (Video short)
Nick Carter
 2018 Backstreet Boys: Chances (Video short)
Nick Carter
 2018 Backstreet Boys: Don't Go Breaking My Heart (Video short)
Nick Carter
 2016 Dead 7
Jack
 2016 Undateable (TV Series)
Nick Carter
 2013 Backstreet Boys: Show 'Em (What You're Made Of) (Video short)
Nick Carter
 2013 Backstreet Boys: In a World Like This (Video short)
Nick Carter
 2013 This Is the End
Backstreet Boys
 2013 Kitt Fit (TV Series)
- Ultimate Frisbee (2013)
 2012 Backstreet Boys: It's Christmas Time Again (Video short)
Nick Carter (voice)
 2012 90210 (TV Series)
Nick Carter
- A Tale of Two Parties (2012) ... Nick Carter
 2011 Nick Carter: Just One Kiss (Video short)
Nick Carter
 2011 Nick Carter Feat. Britton 'Briddy' Shaw: Burning Up (Video short)
Nick Carter
 2010/III The Pendant (Short)
Barrett
 2010 Kill Speed
Foreman
 2009 Jennifer Paige Feat. Nick Carter: Beautiful Lie (Video short)
Nick Carter
 2009 Backstreet Boys: Bigger (Video short)
Nick Carter
 2009 Backstreet Boys: Straight Through My Heart (Video short)
Nick Carter
 2007 Backstreet Boys: Helpless When She Smiles (Video short)
Nick Carter
 2007 Backstreet Boys: Inconsolable (Video short)
Nick Carter
 2005 Backstreet Boys: I Still (Video short)
Nick Carter
 2005 Backstreet Boys: Just Want You to Know (Video short)
Nick Carter
 2005 Backstreet Boys: Incomplete (Video short)
Nick Carter
 2004 The Hollow (TV Movie)
Brody
 2003 8 Simple Rules (TV Series)
Ben Hatcher
- Drummer Boy: Part 2 (2003) ... Ben Hatcher
- Drummer Boy: Part 1 (2003) ... Ben Hatcher
 2002 Nick Carter: Help Me (Video short)
 2002 American Dreams (TV Series)
Jay Black
- Soldier Boy (2002) ... Jay Black
 2001 Aaron Carter: Oh Aaron (Video short)
 2001 Backstreet Boys: Drowning, Wet Version (Video short)
Nick Carter
 2001 Backstreet Boys: Drowning (Video short)
Nick Carter
 2001 Backstreet Boys: More Than That (Video short)
Nick Carter
 2001 Backstreet Boys: The Call (Video short)
Nick Carter
 2000 Backstreet Boys: Shape of My Heart (Video short)
Nick Carter
 2000 Backstreet Boys: The One (Video short)
Nick Carter
 1999 Backstreet Boys: Larger Than Life (Video short)
Nick Carter
 1999 Backstreet Boys: Show Me the Meaning of Being Lonely (Video short)
Nick Carter
 1999 Backstreet Boys: I Want It That Way (Video short)
Nick Carter
 1998 Backstreet Boys: All I Have to Give (Video short)
Nick Carter
 1997 Aaron Carter: Crush on You (Video short)
 1997 Backstreet Boys: Anywhere for You (Video short)
Nick Carter
 1997 Backstreet Boys: As Long as You Love Me (Video short)
Nick Carter
 1997 Backstreet Boys: Everybody (Backstreet's Back) (Video short)
Nick Carter
 1996 Backstreet Boys: Quit Playing Games (with My Heart) (Video short)
Nick Carter
 1996 Backstreet Boys: Get Down (You're the One for Me) (Video short)
Nick Carter
 1995 Backstreet Boys: We've Got It Goin' On (Video short)
Nick Carter
 1990 Edward Scissorhands
Neighborhood Extra (uncredited)
 1990 Judgment (TV Movie) (uncredited)
Show Show Soundtrack (13 credits)
Show Show Producer (3 credits)
Show Show Composer (4 credits)
Show Show Writer (1 credit)
Show Show Music department (1 credit)
Show Show Self (145 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (14 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Appeared in Aaron Carter's first music video, "Crush on You", in 1997. See more »

Publicity Listings:

1 Print Biography | 2 Interviews | 2 Articles | 12 Magazine Cover Photos | See more »

Official Sites:

Nick Carter Official Site

Alternate Names:

The Backstreet Boys | BackStreet Boys | Backstreet Boys | Nick

Height:

6' 1" (1.85 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

I don't believe in being mean to anyone. I'm a really peaceful person. That's something I get from my family. See more »

Trivia:

He is a licensed scuba diver. See more »

Nickname:

Messy Marvin See more »

Star Sign:

Aquarius

Contribute to This Page

We've Got Your Streaming Picks Covered

Looking for some great streaming picks? Check out some of the IMDb editors' favorites movies and shows to round out your Watchlist.



Recently Viewed