No photo available. Represent Logan Carter? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 27,481 this week

Logan Carter (I) (1954–1988)

Logan Carter a.k.a. Roxanne Russell was born in Daytona, Florida, USA. He usually performed as a women alias Roxanne Russell. He is known for Repo Man (1984), Hollywood Vice Squad (1986) and Strangers in Paradise (1984). He died on June 23, 1988 in Los Angeles County, California, USA. See full bio »

Aquaman vs. Spider-Man: Who Wins?

We take to the streets to see who you think would win this superhero showdown.

See who wins

Related News

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Logan Carter's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Repo Man Repo Wife #3
(1984)
(1986)
Strangers in Paradise Dancer at 1930's Nightclub
(1984)
Love Streams Female Impersonator
(1984)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (8 credits)
 1986 Second Serve (TV Movie)
Female impersonator
 1986 Hollywood Vice Squad
Hooker
 1984 Strangers in Paradise
Dancer at 1930's Nightclub
 1984 E/R (TV Series)
Leslie Purcell
- My Way (1984) ... Leslie Purcell
 1984 Down on Us
Transvestite
 1984 Repo Man
Repo Wife #3
 1984 Love Streams
Female Impersonator
 1978 Gender (Short)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

West Side Tuna & Wild Side Story (stage show in Miami Beach & Hallandale, Florida)

Publicity Listings:

1 Article | See more »
Edit

Did You Know?

Nickname:

Bobby

Star Sign:

Scorpio

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending TV Series With Prime Video

Explore popular and recently added TV series available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed