No photo available. Represent Glenn Carter? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 8,375 this week

Glenn Carter (III)

Glenn Carter was born on March 27, 1964 in Staffordshire, England. He is an actor, known for Great Performances (1971), Psychoville (2009) and Two Days, Nine Lives (2001). See full bio »

Reboots & Remakes We Can't Wait to See

From "Dexter" to The Suicide Squad, here are our picks for the reboots and remakes we're most excited for in 2021 and beyond.

Browse our picks

Great Films the 2021 Oscars Missed for Best Picture

Here are some great movies worth streaming that you won't see at the Oscars this year.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by Taboola

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 4 people
created 7 months ago
 
a list of 20 people
created 4 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Glenn Carter's work have you seen?

User Polls

Photos

Known For

Great Performances Jesus of Nazareth
(2000)
Psychoville Jack The Ripper
(2009)
(2001)
Humans Ziggy
(2018)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (8 credits)
 2018 Humans (TV Series)
Ziggy
- Episode #3.1 (2018) ... Ziggy
 2017 Hollyoaks (TV Series)
Ken Molesley
- Episode #1.4646 (2017) ... Ken Molesley
 2011 Everybody Knows My Name (Short)
 2009 Psychoville (TV Series)
Jack The Ripper
- Joy (2009) ... Jack The Ripper
 2006 Doctors (TV Series)
David Lawson
- For My Baby (2006) ... David Lawson
 2003 The Bill (TV Series)
Scott Lewis
- 142: Centre of Attraction (2003) ... Scott Lewis
 2001 Two Days, Nine Lives
Jesus
 2000 Great Performances (TV Series)
Jesus of Nazareth
- Jesus Christ Superstar (2000) ... Jesus of Nazareth
Hide Hide Show Show Soundtrack (2 credits)
 2017 Transparent (TV Series) (performer - 1 episode)
- I Never Promised You a Promised Land (2017) ... (performer: "What's the Buzz/Strange Thing Mystifying" - uncredited)
 2000 The 54th Annual Tony Awards (TV Special) (performer: "Gethsmane [I Only Want to Say]/Superstar")
Hide Hide Show Show Music department (1 credit)
 2011 Everybody Knows My Name (Short) (recorder/arranger)
Hide Hide Show Show Self (5 credits)
 2012 The Big Questions (TV Series)
Self
- Episode #5.18 (2012) ... Self
 2008 What's on Theatre (TV Series)
Self
- Episode #1.1 (2008) ... Self
 2008 Loose Women (TV Series)
Performer
- Episode #12.137 (2008) ... Performer
 2000 The 54th Annual Tony Awards (TV Special)
Self - Performer
 1998 Bernadette Peters in Concert (TV Special)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Appeared in the West End version of Jesus Christ Superstar in 1996 as Simon, along with Peter Gallagher and Fred Johanson who costarred with him in Jesus Christ Superstar (2000).

Official Sites:

Official Site

Alternate Names:

Glen Carter
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Glenn played Tommy DeVito in the West End production of Jersey Boys. See more »

Star Sign:

Aries

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed