STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 1,328 this week

Rachelle Carson (I)


Rachelle Carson was born on October 4, 1960 in the USA as Rachelle Diane Carson. She is an actress and producer, known for The Bling Ring (2013), But I'm a Cheerleader (1999) and Falcon Crest (1981). She has been married to Ed Begley Jr. since August 23, 2000. They have one child. See full bio »

Born:

in USA

June's Most Anticipated Streaming Titles

We look at the most anticipated streaming titles for June 2020, from "The Twilight Zone" Season 2 to Spike Lee's Da 5 Bloods.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Watch on TV

Paradise
A Gathering of Guns (S2, Ep1)
Mon, Jun 01 1:00 PM PDT on KFTRDT2 (200)

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 29 images
created 25 Feb 2019
 
a list of 1923 people
created 04 Nov 2016
 
a list of 500 people
created 09 Nov 2012
 
a list of 52 people
created 10 months ago
 
a list of 9998 people
created 18 Sep 2011
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Rachelle Carson's work have you seen?

User Polls

1 win & 2 nominations. See more awards »

Photos

Known For

The Bling Ring Chloe's Mom
(2013)
But I'm a Cheerleader Graham's Stepmom
(1999)
Falcon Crest Joanna Finch / Joanne Finch
(1987)
The M Word Carol
(2014)

Filmography

Jump to: Actress | Producer | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actress (45 credits)
  A Place Apart (filming)
Marianne
 2020 Reboot Camp (post-production)
Mira Lehman
 2020 Loop Group (TV Movie) (completed)
Mary Ellen
 2018/I Barking Mad (completed)
Fury Chadwick
 2017-2020 Guest Appearances (TV Mini-Series)
Cheryl
- Lydia Makes a Decision (2020) ... Cheryl
- Lydia Dates Again (2020) ... Cheryl
- Lydia Gets Her Allergy Shot (2020) ... Cheryl
- Lydia Fights a Virus (2020) ... Cheryl
- Lydia Has a Friend (2017) ... Cheryl
 2020 Alive & Well with Michelle Harris (TV Series)
Guest-Self
- Ed Begley Green Home (2020) ... Guest-Self
 2019/I Plus One
Janice
 2017 Atwill at Large (TV Series)
Fury Chadwick
- Diego & Alana (2017) ... Fury Chadwick
- Treasure & Tarragon (2017) ... Fury Chadwick
- Fiesta & Folly (2017) ... Fury Chadwick
- Howie & Fury (2017) ... Fury Chadwick
 2017 Amelia 2.0
Sara Conrad
 2017 Chicanery
Lynette Sobel
 2014 The M Word
Carol (as Rachelle Carson-Begley)
 2013 Surviving the In-laws (TV Series)
Anita (2013)
 2013 The Bling Ring
Chloe's Mom (as Rachelle Carson-Begley)
 2009 He's Such a Girl
Taylor's Mother
 2009 Tripping Forward
Casting Director #2
 2008/I Next of Kin
Meghans Mom
 2008 Boston Legal (TV Series)
Irene Hoberman
- Happy Trails (2008) ... Irene Hoberman (as Rachelle Carson-Begley)
 2007 Hard Four
Dee Dee Kulakundis
 2007 One Long Night
Georgette
 2005 Alone in a Crowd (Short)
Maria
 2005 Sex, Love & Secrets (TV Series)
Shelly
- Fear (2005) ... Shelly (uncredited)
- Territorial Defense (2005) ... Shelly (uncredited)
- Danger (2005) ... Shelly
 2005 NYPD Blue (TV Series)
Lillian Jacobs
- Old Man Quiver (2005) ... Lillian Jacobs
 2004 8 Simple Rules (TV Series)
Woman
- Out of the Box (2004) ... Woman
 2004 Stateside
St. Anthony's Nurse
 2004 Nursie
Ashley
 2003-2004 Happy Family (TV Series)
Cindy Miller / Sharon Adelman
- The One with the Friends (2004) ... Cindy Miller
- Dinner with Friends (2003) ... Sharon Adelman
 2003 The Handler (TV Series)
Waitress
- Street Boss (2003) ... Waitress
 2003/I Going Down
Lynda Ernest
 2003 Net Games
Rita
 2002 Lizzie McGuire (TV Series)
Donna Pinto
- Party Over Here (2002) ... Donna Pinto
 2001 Twice Upon a Christmas (TV Movie)
Harley Jenkins
 2001 Diary of a Sex Addict (Video)
Sophie
 2001 State of Grace (TV Series)
Bebe
- Homeward Bound (2001) ... Bebe
 2001 Hounded (TV Movie)
Eliza Van Dusen
 2001 Providence (TV Series)
Jill
- Love Story (2001) ... Jill
 2000 Once Upon a Christmas (TV Movie)
Harley Jones
 1999 But I'm a Cheerleader
Graham's Stepmom
 1997 Saved by the Bell: The New Class (TV Series)
Mrs. Jeffries
- Highs and Lows (1997) ... Mrs. Jeffries
 1990 Eating
Party Guest
 1990 Kill Crazy (Video)
Rachel
 1990 Freddy's Nightmares (TV Series)
Dr. Helen Veneer
- What You Don't Know Can Kill You (1990) ... Dr. Helen Veneer (as Rochelle Carson)
 1989 Paradise (TV Series)
Julia
- A Gathering of Guns (1989) ... Julia
 1989 Get Smart, Again! (TV Movie)
Lisa
 1987 Falcon Crest (TV Series)
Joanna Finch / Joanne Finch
- Chain Reaction (1987) ... Joanna Finch
- The Great Karlotti (1987) ... Joanna Finch
- Loose Cannons (1987) ... Joanna Finch
- Body and Soul (1987) ... Joanne Finch
Show Show Producer (2 credits)
Show Show Self (12 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Article | See more »

Official Sites:

Official Site

Alternate Names:

Rachelle Carson Begley | Rochelle Carson | Rachelle Carson-Begley
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Rachelle and her husband, Ed Begley Jr., have a daughter, named Hayden Carson Begley. See more »

Star Sign:

Libra

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed