No photo available. Represent Ronnie Carroll? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 21,115 this week

Ronnie Carroll (I) (1934–2015)

Ronnie Carroll was born on August 18, 1934 in Belfast, Northern Ireland as Ronald Cleghorn. He was an actor, known for Man in the Dark (1964), Dixon of Dock Green (1955) and Remember a Day (2000). He was married to Glenda Kentridge, June Paul and Millicent Martin. He died on April 13, 2015 in Hampstead, London, England. See full bio »

Can Ben Barnes Fix Thanos?

"The Punisher" star gives his fellow villains some much-needed therapy.

Watch now

Related News

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Ronnie Carroll's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

(1964)
(1962)
Remember a Day The Barman
(2000)
(1967)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (4 credits)
 2000 Remember a Day
The Barman
 1967 Annie Get Your Gun (TV Movie)
 1964 Man in the Dark
Ronnie
 1962 Dixon of Dock Green (TV Series)
Singer
- Bells in My Ears (1962) ... Singer
Show Show Soundtrack (3 credits)
Show Show Self (46 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (3 credits)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Ex-husband of Millicent Martin. See more »

Nickname:

The Minstrel

Star Sign:

Leo

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending Movies With Prime Video

Enjoy a night in with these popular movies available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial

IMDb Freedive: Watch Movies and TV Series for Free

Watch Hollywood hits and TV favorites for free with IMDb Freedive. Start streaming on IMDb and Fire TV devices today!

Start watching



Recently Viewed