STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 140,195 this week

Ruud van Nistelrooy


Ruud van Nistelrooy was born on July 1, 1976 in Oss, Noord-Brabant, Netherlands as Rutgerus Johannes Martinus van Nistelrooij. He is an actor, known for Nike: Take It to the Next Level (2008), Match of the Day (1964) and Dream Team (1997). He has been married to Leontine Slaats since July 10, 2004. They have two children. See full bio »

Watch the New IMDb Original "You're Not a Monster"

The entire first season of IMDb's first original scripted series, "You're Not a Monster," is available now.

Watch now

Related News

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 139 people
created 22 Oct 2018
 
a list of 120 people
created 15 Mar 2012
 
a list of 131 people
created 01 Jul 2015
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Ruud van Nistelrooy's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

(2004-2006)
Dream Team Himself
(2002-2006)
Goal! III Himself
(2009)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Self | Archive footage
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (1 credit)
 2008 Nike: Take It to the Next Level (Video short)
Ruud
Show Show Self (19 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (2 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

2008 - TV commercial for Coca Cola See more »

Publicity Listings:

1 Interview | 1 Article | 5 Pictorials | 2 Magazine Cover Photos | See more »

Height:

6' 2" (1.88 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

It's not just the manager who makes the decision, it's the player who makes the decision. They both decide fifty-fifty to make a decision.

Trivia:

Barclaycard Premiership Top-scorer 2002/03. See more »

Nickname:

Van The Man

Star Sign:

Cancer

Contribute to This Page

Stream Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed