No photo available. Represent Leah Carrey? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 318,223 this week

Leah Carrey (1912–2005)

Leah Carrey was born on May 25, 1912. She was an actress, known for Radio Days (1987). She died on June 16, 2005 in New York City, New York, USA. See full bio »

Born:

Hollywood Romances: Our Favorite Couples

Check out some of our favorite couples in Hollywood.

See the entire gallery

Top Returning Shows for the Rest of 2021

We've put together a list of returning fan-favorite TV shows to keep you busy through the end of the year, no matter your taste.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Provided by Taboola

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Leah Carrey's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Radio Days Grandma
1987

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (1 credit)
 1987 Radio Days
Grandma
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Leahke Post
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Longtime co-host of Ben Gailing's Boston Yiddish radio program.

Star Sign:

Gemini

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed